Nra Cement Private Limited
Nra Cement Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2008 and based in Maharashtra, India. Nra Cement Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 14220) with authorized capital of ₹3.80 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹3.62 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 22 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 23 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 23 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Nra Cement Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 838118949 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.93 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
| 859033537 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹16.82 Cr | 04 Jul 2022 | Open |
| 408693413 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹13.16 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Satisfied |
| 793856563 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹19.20 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Satisfied |
| 968353228 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹22.31 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Satisfied |
| 109040022 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹19.43 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Nra Cement Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹42.53 Cr | ₹3.67 Cr | ₹24.50 Cr | ₹42.65 Cr | 69 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹34.23 Cr | ₹2.56 Cr | ₹24.10 Cr | ₹42.61 Cr | 264 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹28.94 Cr | ₹1.75 Cr | ₹15.18 Cr | ₹38.41 Cr | 226 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹24.05 Cr | ₹1.46 Cr | ₹17.65 Cr | ₹38.77 Cr | 100 |
Audited financials & ratios for Nra Cement Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹42.53 Cr | ₹34.23 Cr | ₹28.94 Cr | ₹24.05 Cr |
| Other income | ₹86.37 L | ₹54.37 L | ₹1.11 Cr | ₹23.22 L |
| Total income | ₹43.39 Cr | ₹34.78 Cr | ₹30.05 Cr | ₹24.28 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹38.70 Cr | ₹31.50 Cr | ₹27.81 Cr | ₹22.42 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹4.77 Cr | ₹3.32 Cr | ₹2.28 Cr | ₹1.90 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹3.67 Cr | ₹2.56 Cr | ₹1.75 Cr | ₹1.46 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹24.50 Cr | ₹24.10 Cr | ₹15.18 Cr | ₹17.65 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹4.49 Cr | ₹7.26 Cr | ₹9.19 Cr | ₹7.24 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹8.01 Cr | ₹8.72 Cr | ₹11.98 Cr | ₹6.43 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹18.15 Cr | ₹18.51 Cr | ₹23.22 Cr | ₹21.13 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹21.55 Cr | ₹18.47 Cr | ₹22.50 Cr | ₹19.88 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹8.01 Cr | ₹4.07 Cr | ₹7.00 Cr | ₹6.51 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹42.65 Cr | ₹42.61 Cr | ₹38.41 Cr | ₹38.77 Cr |
| Employees | 69 | 264 | 226 | 100 |
Audited financials & ratios for Nra Cement Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹42.53 Cr | -9.7% | -4.5% | +16.9% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹3.67 Cr | +8.4% | +4.4% | +5.6% |
| Net Worth | ₹24.50 Cr | +9.1% | -3.0% | +4.5% |
| Employees | 69 | +2.0% | +22.1% | +10.2% |
Audited financials & ratios for Nra Cement Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹42.53 Cr | ₹3.67 Cr | +8.63% | +24.46% | +14.98% | +8.60% | 0.18 | ₹61.64 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹34.23 Cr | ₹2.56 Cr | +7.47% | -6.13% | +10.61% | +6.00% | 0.30 | ₹12.97 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹28.94 Cr | ₹1.75 Cr | +6.06% | +22.39% | +11.55% | +4.57% | 0.61 | ₹12.81 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹24.05 Cr | ₹1.46 Cr | +6.07% | +6.49% | +8.27% | +3.76% | 0.41 | ₹24.05 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Nra Cement Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 3,15,07,789 | 84.49% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 19,15,144 | 5.14% |
| Public & Others | 29 | 38,68,708 | 10.37% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Nra Cement Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.