N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited

U55100KL2020PTC065121ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ErnakulamUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Kerala, India. It was founded by Sukumaran and Sathyaseelan. N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited operates in Hospitality (NIC 55100) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹5.65 Cr and a net loss of ₹1.84 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹5.65 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-1.84 Cr
Margin -32.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a*************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
AMC XVIII/257, N.S.K GRAMOM ROAD ATTINGAL Thiruvananthapuram KL 695101 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
AMC XVIII/257, N.S.K GRAMOM ROAD ATTINGAL Thiruvananthapuram KL 695101 IN
NIC code
55100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a*************(at)gmail.com
Section
Hospitality
ROC
RoC-Ernakulam
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
19 Oct 2020 ·

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
965601810State Bank of India(Bank)₹10.61 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
333640864HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.30 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
690065697State Bank of India(Bank)₹13.42 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
750008053State Bank of India(Bank)₹4.26 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹2.77 Cr₹5.55 Cr₹8.32 Cr₹7.92 Cr₹3.86 Cr2021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23-2.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22-20.61%-8.19%
2022-23-32.48%-1.95%-11.69%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters21,59,89,37461.78%
Institutional Investors316,63,8606.43%
Public & Others1582,28,67731.79%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

46 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P97
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P67
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P26

Top 10 in Hospitality

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Dlf Universal Limited..
Haryana · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pazel International Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Talreja Hospitalities Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nuoi Holdings Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
19 Oct 2020
Company incorporated
N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited registered with RoC-Ernakulam; year 2020
19 Oct 2020
Sukumaran appointed as Director
19 Oct 2020
Sathyaseelan appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited

When was N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited incorporated?
N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 19 Oct 2020). Its CIN is U55100KL2020PTC065121 and it is registered with RoC-Ernakulam.
Where is N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited located?
N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited is headquartered in Kerala, at: AMC XVIII/257, N.S.K GRAMOM ROAD ATTINGAL Thiruvananthapuram KL 695101 IN .
What sector does N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited operate in?
N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited?
N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited has 2 active directors: Sukumaran (Director), Sathyaseelan (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited?
N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L.
Does N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited have any open charges?
N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for N.S.K.Anamthara Resort Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.