Nsl Sugars Limited
Nsl Sugars Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1999 and based in Karnataka, India. Nsl Sugars Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15429) with authorized capital of ₹175.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹164.99 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +10d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 22 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +12d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 20 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 23 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Nsl Sugars Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 346655199 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹24.88 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Open |
| 354902971 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹3.66 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Open |
| 792190128 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.48 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
| 162400525 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.34 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 330779678 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.47 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
| 256463003 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.49 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Nsl Sugars Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹31.79 Cr | ₹4.62 Cr | ₹19.82 Cr | ₹33.67 Cr | 109 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹26.17 Cr | ₹4.04 Cr | ₹16.60 Cr | ₹32.57 Cr | 212 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹23.94 Cr | ₹3.37 Cr | ₹15.88 Cr | ₹32.98 Cr | 44 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹22.40 Cr | ₹2.98 Cr | ₹19.16 Cr | ₹34.44 Cr | 269 |
Audited financials & ratios for Nsl Sugars Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹31.79 Cr | ₹26.17 Cr | ₹23.94 Cr | ₹22.40 Cr |
| Other income | ₹46.96 L | ₹59.01 L | ₹39.61 L | ₹48.73 L |
| Total income | ₹32.26 Cr | ₹26.76 Cr | ₹24.34 Cr | ₹22.89 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹26.34 Cr | ₹21.59 Cr | ₹20.03 Cr | ₹19.07 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹6.01 Cr | ₹5.26 Cr | ₹4.37 Cr | ₹3.87 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹4.62 Cr | ₹4.04 Cr | ₹3.37 Cr | ₹2.98 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹19.82 Cr | ₹16.60 Cr | ₹15.88 Cr | ₹19.16 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹6.88 Cr | ₹4.64 Cr | ₹6.42 Cr | ₹8.15 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹5.69 Cr | ₹8.50 Cr | ₹6.81 Cr | ₹7.62 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹13.85 Cr | ₹15.97 Cr | ₹17.10 Cr | ₹15.28 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹13.94 Cr | ₹15.88 Cr | ₹15.84 Cr | ₹17.81 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹4.23 Cr | ₹5.53 Cr | ₹6.22 Cr | ₹2.46 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹33.67 Cr | ₹32.57 Cr | ₹32.98 Cr | ₹34.44 Cr |
| Employees | 109 | 212 | 44 | 269 |
Audited financials & ratios for Nsl Sugars Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹31.79 Cr | -7.2% | +8.0% | -0.8% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹4.62 Cr | -2.6% | -2.0% | +4.2% |
| Net Worth | ₹19.82 Cr | +31.4% | +26.5% | +19.6% |
| Employees | 109 | +22.0% | +13.6% | +10.8% |
Audited financials & ratios for Nsl Sugars Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹31.79 Cr | ₹4.62 Cr | +14.53% | +14.73% | +23.31% | +13.72% | 0.35 | ₹29.16 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹26.17 Cr | ₹4.04 Cr | +15.45% | +8.38% | +24.36% | +12.41% | 0.28 | ₹12.35 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹23.94 Cr | ₹3.37 Cr | +14.06% | +37.06% | +21.19% | +10.20% | 0.40 | ₹54.41 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹22.40 Cr | ₹2.98 Cr | +13.31% | +3.57% | +15.56% | +8.66% | 0.43 | ₹8.33 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Nsl Sugars Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 10,54,948 | 89.43% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 53,379 | 4.53% |
| Public & Others | 16 | 71,293 | 6.04% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Nsl Sugars Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.