Veni Vidi Vici — Nymphaea Fashion Technology Private Limited
Nymphaea Fashion Technology Private Limited is a Private Indian company incorporated in 2023 and based in Haryana, India. Nymphaea Fashion Technology Private Limited operates in Mining & Quarrying (NIC 14101) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 3 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Veni Vidi Vici - Private label online retailer of women's fashion apparel.
Quick facts
Directors
LockedDirectors, DINs & appointment history for Nymphaea Fashion Technology Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
MCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +5d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 24 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 27 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Nymphaea Fashion Technology Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 317204864 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.17 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Open |
| 725524828 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹2.32 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Satisfied |
| 276845830 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.60 Cr | 27 Jan 2023 | Open |
| 336099678 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹4.15 Cr | 04 Jul 2022 | Open |
| 931839574 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.13 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Nymphaea Fashion Technology Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹85.95 Cr | ₹-3.83 Cr | ₹58.65 Cr | ₹138.41 Cr | 347 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹69.91 Cr | ₹-4.15 Cr | ₹48.45 Cr | ₹107.21 Cr | 326 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹63.25 Cr | ₹-2.45 Cr | ₹24.29 Cr | ₹73.98 Cr | 262 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹70.07 Cr | ₹-2.57 Cr | ₹37.24 Cr | ₹113.59 Cr | 213 |
Audited financials & ratios for Nymphaea Fashion Technology Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹85.95 Cr | ₹69.91 Cr | ₹63.25 Cr | ₹70.07 Cr |
| Other income | ₹2.20 Cr | ₹1.47 Cr | ₹2.07 Cr | ₹1.99 Cr |
| Total income | ₹88.15 Cr | ₹71.38 Cr | ₹65.32 Cr | ₹72.06 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹93.05 Cr | ₹76.69 Cr | ₹68.45 Cr | ₹75.34 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-4.98 Cr | ₹-5.40 Cr | ₹-3.18 Cr | ₹-3.34 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-3.83 Cr | ₹-4.15 Cr | ₹-2.45 Cr | ₹-2.57 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹58.65 Cr | ₹48.45 Cr | ₹24.29 Cr | ₹37.24 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹25.63 Cr | ₹30.92 Cr | ₹22.32 Cr | ₹37.07 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹26.99 Cr | ₹30.33 Cr | ₹22.42 Cr | ₹43.78 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹79.76 Cr | ₹58.76 Cr | ₹49.70 Cr | ₹76.35 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹67.59 Cr | ₹57.96 Cr | ₹27.56 Cr | ₹47.46 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹13.41 Cr | ₹9.55 Cr | ₹10.44 Cr | ₹17.84 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹138.41 Cr | ₹107.21 Cr | ₹73.98 Cr | ₹113.59 Cr |
| Employees | 347 | 326 | 262 | 213 |
Audited financials & ratios for Nymphaea Fashion Technology Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹85.95 Cr | +4.1% | +6.2% | +0.2% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-3.83 Cr | +34.6% | +15.4% | +21.5% |
| Net Worth | ₹58.65 Cr | +2.1% | -1.8% | +13.7% |
| Employees | 347 | +15.3% | +1.5% | +11.2% |
Audited financials & ratios for Nymphaea Fashion Technology Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹85.95 Cr | ₹-3.83 Cr | -4.45% | +16.10% | -6.53% | -2.77% | 0.44 | ₹24.77 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹69.91 Cr | ₹-4.15 Cr | -5.94% | -6.07% | -8.57% | -3.87% | 0.64 | ₹21.44 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹63.25 Cr | ₹-2.45 Cr | -3.87% | +25.83% | -10.07% | -3.30% | 0.92 | ₹24.14 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹70.07 Cr | ₹-2.57 Cr | -3.67% | +21.19% | -6.90% | -2.26% | 1.00 | ₹32.90 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Nymphaea Fashion Technology Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 1,16,20,700 | 63.38% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 17,39,622 | 9.49% |
| Public & Others | 30 | 49,74,568 | 27.13% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Nymphaea Fashion Technology Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
500 peersEvents & timeline
1External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.