Orum Accessories Private Limited
Orum Accessories Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in Maharashtra, India. It was founded by Masumi. Orum Accessories Private Limited operates in Other (NIC 19100) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 20 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 23 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 22 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Orum Accessories Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 901121608 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.83 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Open |
| 492012431 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹60.72 L | 12 Mar 2021 | Satisfied |
| 196530527 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.86 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
| 618527146 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹15.74 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Orum Accessories Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹87.36 Cr | ₹14.46 Cr | ₹39.64 Cr | ₹87.79 Cr | 156 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹78.87 Cr | ₹10.06 Cr | ₹65.70 Cr | ₹103.07 Cr | 232 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹71.25 Cr | ₹10.63 Cr | ₹75.75 Cr | ₹109.58 Cr | 341 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹49.81 Cr | ₹6.91 Cr | ₹37.62 Cr | ₹79.45 Cr | 135 |
Audited financials & ratios for Orum Accessories Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹87.36 Cr | ₹78.87 Cr | ₹71.25 Cr | ₹49.81 Cr |
| Other income | ₹2.92 Cr | ₹2.90 Cr | ₹65.27 L | ₹1.60 Cr |
| Total income | ₹90.28 Cr | ₹81.76 Cr | ₹71.90 Cr | ₹51.41 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹71.77 Cr | ₹68.89 Cr | ₹58.30 Cr | ₹42.57 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹18.80 Cr | ₹13.07 Cr | ₹13.81 Cr | ₹8.98 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹14.46 Cr | ₹10.06 Cr | ₹10.63 Cr | ₹6.91 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹39.64 Cr | ₹65.70 Cr | ₹75.75 Cr | ₹37.62 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹21.74 Cr | ₹8.95 Cr | ₹9.17 Cr | ₹10.64 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹22.98 Cr | ₹12.94 Cr | ₹10.43 Cr | ₹24.62 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹48.15 Cr | ₹37.36 Cr | ₹33.83 Cr | ₹41.83 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹49.83 Cr | ₹53.25 Cr | ₹55.01 Cr | ₹35.75 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹14.02 Cr | ₹9.07 Cr | ₹19.14 Cr | ₹5.27 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹87.79 Cr | ₹103.07 Cr | ₹109.58 Cr | ₹79.45 Cr |
| Employees | 156 | 232 | 341 | 135 |
Audited financials & ratios for Orum Accessories Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹87.36 Cr | -6.8% | -0.9% | +17.1% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹14.46 Cr | +9.2% | +27.8% | +17.1% |
| Net Worth | ₹39.64 Cr | +33.0% | +27.4% | +17.4% |
| Employees | 156 | +13.6% | -2.0% | +13.9% |
Audited financials & ratios for Orum Accessories Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹87.36 Cr | ₹14.46 Cr | +16.56% | +10.32% | +36.49% | +16.47% | 0.55 | ₹56.00 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹78.87 Cr | ₹10.06 Cr | +12.75% | +30.39% | +15.30% | +9.76% | 0.14 | ₹33.99 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹71.25 Cr | ₹10.63 Cr | +14.91% | +8.76% | +14.03% | +9.70% | 0.12 | ₹20.89 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹49.81 Cr | ₹6.91 Cr | +13.87% | +3.36% | +18.36% | +8.69% | 0.28 | ₹36.90 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Orum Accessories Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 2,62,01,751 | 64.79% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 61,25,850 | 15.15% |
| Public & Others | 47 | 81,14,629 | 20.06% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Orum Accessories Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
25 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.