Osram Lighting Private Limited

U31500HR2016FTC058035ActivePrivate · Subsidiary of Foreign CompanyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Osram Lighting Private Limited is a Private Subsidiary of Foreign Company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Haryana, India. Osram Lighting Private Limited operates in Electrical Equipment (NIC 31500) with authorized capital of ₹75.10 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹73.00 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹345.14 Cr and profit after tax of ₹38.77 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1789d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹345.14 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹38.77 Cr
Margin 11.2%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹73.00 Cr
97% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2016
10 years old
State
Haryana
Sector
Electrical Equipment
NIC 31500
Class
Private
Sub-category
Subsidiary of Foreign Company
Authorized Capital
₹75.10 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹73.00 Cr
97% utilized
Members
Last AGM
07 Oct 2021
1789d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
g*************(at)ams-osram.com
Registered Office
1st Floor, IFFCO Surinder Jhakhar Bhavan Plot no. 3, Sector-32 Gurgaon Gurgaon HR 122001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
1st Floor, IFFCO Surinder Jhakhar Bhavan Plot no. 3, Sector-32 Gurgaon Gurgaon HR 122001 IN
NIC code
31500
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
g*************(at)ams-osram.com
Section
Electrical Equipment
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Subsidiary of Foreign Company
Incorporation · Last AGM
29 Jan 2016 · 07 Oct 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+25dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Osram Lighting Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
141336729HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.50 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
347092707Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.92 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
473570479Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.07 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
625718425ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.73 Cr19 Sep 2021Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Osram Lighting Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹296.78 Cr₹593.56 Cr₹890.34 Cr₹497.85 Cr₹271.13 Cr₹847.94 Cr₹669.02 Cr2018-192019-202022-232023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2022-23
2019-20
2018-19

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242022-232019-202018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24-92.0%-70.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24+23.0%+78.0%
Net Worth2023-24+89.0%+8.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-19+4.84%+24.42%+10.77%
2019-20+1.92%-23.23%+7.50%+3.79%
2022-23+7.17%+13.13%+26.71%+13.55%
2023-24+11.23%-27.16%+27.63%+17.90%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters13,55,89,10776.38%
Institutional Investors230,72,5206.59%
Public & Others3779,34,62317.03%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Osram Lighting Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

25 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P90
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P24

Top 10 in Electrical Equipment

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Havells India Limited
Delhi · Inc 1983
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Genone Optech Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2019
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
26 Sept 2017
Ravi appointed as Director
29 Jan 2016
Company incorporated
Osram Lighting Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2016

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Osram Lighting Private Limited

When was Osram Lighting Private Limited incorporated?
Osram Lighting Private Limited was incorporated in 2016 (around 29 Jan 2016). Its CIN is U31500HR2016FTC058035 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Osram Lighting Private Limited located?
Osram Lighting Private Limited is headquartered in Haryana, at: 1st Floor, IFFCO Surinder Jhakhar Bhavan Plot no. 3, Sector-32 Gurgaon Gurgaon HR 122001 IN .
What sector does Osram Lighting Private Limited operate in?
Osram Lighting Private Limited operates in the Electrical Equipment sector (NIC code 31500), classified as Subsidiary of Foreign Company.
Who are the directors of Osram Lighting Private Limited?
Osram Lighting Private Limited has 1 active director: Ravi (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Osram Lighting Private Limited?
Osram Lighting Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹75.10 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹73.00 Cr.
Does Osram Lighting Private Limited have any open charges?
Osram Lighting Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Osram Lighting Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Osram Lighting Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.