P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in PN, India. It was founded by Renu. P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited operates in Gold articles, manufacturing (NIC 36911) with authorized capital of ₹60.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹33.77 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹8443.58 Cr and profit after tax of ₹135.61 Cr. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1882d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹8443.58 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹135.61 Cr
Margin 1.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹33.77 Cr
56% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2017
9 years old
State
PN
Sector
Gold articles, manufacturing
NIC 36911
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹60.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹33.77 Cr
56% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
09 Jul 2021
1882d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
i***(at)pngsl.com
Registered Office
Abhiruchi Mall, S.No.59 /1-C, Wadgaon (BK), Sinhgad Road Pune Pune MH 411041 IN
P
P N Gadgil & Sons
Brand P N Gadgil & Sons · Legal entity P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited
P N Gadgil & Sons - Internet first brand of gold, silver, and diamond jewelry. Raised a total funding of $1.37M over 1 round from 1 investor.
Total Funding
$2.50M
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
1,145
Stage
Seed
HQ
Pune
Founded
1832
Joined to MCA on CIN U36911PN2017PLC173262
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Abhiruchi Mall, S.No.59 /1-C, Wadgaon (BK), Sinhgad Road Pune Pune MH 411041 IN
NIC code
36911
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
i***(at)pngsl.com
Section
Gold articles, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
06 Nov 2017 · 09 Jul 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
Abhiruchi Mall, S.No.59 /1-C, Wadgaon (BK), Sinhgad Road Pune Pune MH 411041 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹1663.14 Cr
₹424.36 Cr
₹514.70 Cr
₹7937.55 Cr
—
2022-23
₹31950.23 Cr
₹179.01 Cr
₹152.59 Cr
₹3620.92 Cr
—
2021-22
₹6293.06 Cr
₹314.19 Cr
₹680.81 Cr
₹6567.40 Cr
—
2020-21
₹2713.33 Cr
₹343.25 Cr
₹64.43 Cr
—
—
2019-20
₹7736.28 Cr
₹7.84 Cr
₹7.02 Cr
—
—
2018-19
₹1276.39 Cr
₹0
₹671.11 Cr
₹448.73 Cr
—
2017-18
₹906.55 Cr
₹0
₹694.12 Cr
₹989.27 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹1663.14 Cr
₹31950.23 Cr
₹6293.06 Cr
₹2713.33 Cr
Other income
₹61.96 Cr
₹71.83 Cr
₹4.65 Cr
₹1.90 Cr
Total income
₹1725.10 Cr
₹32022.06 Cr
₹6297.71 Cr
₹2715.24 Cr
Total expenses
₹1192.92 Cr
₹9296.25 Cr
₹3948.84 Cr
₹7726.09 Cr
Profit before tax
₹487.09 Cr
₹497.48 Cr
₹211.66 Cr
₹872.58 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹424.36 Cr
₹179.01 Cr
₹314.19 Cr
₹343.25 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹514.70 Cr
₹152.59 Cr
₹680.81 Cr
₹64.43 Cr
Borrowings
₹5.95 Cr
₹58.75 Cr
₹91.65 Cr
₹9775.43 Cr
Current liabilities
₹789.76 Cr
₹211.31 Cr
₹654.97 Cr
—
Total liabilities
₹767.72 Cr
₹950.04 Cr
₹225.10 Cr
—
Current assets
₹5580.54 Cr
₹2936.01 Cr
₹3882.43 Cr
—
Cash & equivalents
₹34.54 Cr
₹37.62 Cr
₹62.30 Cr
—
Total assets
₹7937.55 Cr
₹3620.92 Cr
₹6567.40 Cr
—
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹2774.66 Cr
-56.0%
+37.0%
+27.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹769.28 Cr
+12.0%
+0.0%
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹444.41 Cr
+76.0%
+523.0%
+38.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2017-18
₹208.97 Cr
₹0
+0.00%
—
+0.00%
+0.00%
3.21
—
2018-19
₹7969.37 Cr
₹0
+0.00%
+185.72%
+0.00%
+0.00%
2.23
—
2019-20
₹9270.18 Cr
₹2.49 Cr
+0.31%
+3.39%
+165.60%
—
—
—
2020-21
₹5215.51 Cr
₹249.03 Cr
+6.28%
+4.19%
+542.74%
—
—
—
2021-22
₹4001.52 Cr
₹786.05 Cr
+1.82%
+161.60%
+21.80%
+8.16%
1.67
—
2022-23
₹88189.47 Cr
₹850.70 Cr
+1.10%
+79.01%
+19.10%
+8.26%
1.31
—
2023-24
₹1410.97 Cr
₹984.44 Cr
+1.61%
-16.51%
+18.77%
+8.96%
1.09
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited
When was P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited incorporated?
P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 06 Nov 2017). Its CIN is U36911PN2017PLC173262 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited located?
P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited is headquartered in PN, at: Abhiruchi Mall, S.No.59 /1-C, Wadgaon (BK), Sinhgad Road Pune Pune MH 411041 IN .
What sector does P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited operate in?
P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited operates in the Gold articles, manufacturing sector (NIC code 36911), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited?
P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited has 3 active directors: Ashutosh (Director), Udaya (Director), Renu (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited?
P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited has authorized capital of ₹60.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹33.77 Cr.
Does P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited have any open charges?
P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to P. N. Gadgil & Sons Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.