Parcon (India) PVT Ltd

Last updated: 2026-06-08

Parcon (India) PVT Ltd was incorporated on 20 February 1986 and is registered with RoC-Kolkata under CIN U29262WB1986PTC040209. Its registered office is in Kolkata Wb In, West Bengal, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹99.99 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U29262WB1986PTC040209
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
20 Feb 1986
Date of registration
Age of company
40 years
40y 8m 2d
State · ROC
West Bengal · RoC-Kolkata
Sector
Manufacturing of spinning machines for preparing textile yarns for knitting
NIC 29262
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 Cr
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹99.99 L
100% of authorised
Directors
1
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
16 Aug 2021
1893 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2031 days ago
01

Directors

1 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Parcon (India)

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
8730350Prasun
kOLKATA
Director07 Sept 2020
05

Registered office location

Registered office
207, A. J. C. BOSE ROAD, 2ND FLOORKOLKATA WB 700017
ROC
RoC-Kolkata
State
West Bengal
Email
subirdas(at)parcon-india(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

2
Events on record
2
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
1
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 2 of 2 events
20201 event
07SEPT
Prasun appointed as DirectorBoard
19861 event
20FEB
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Parcon (India) PVT Ltd registered with RoC-Kolkata; year 198620 Feb 1986
09

Financial Ratios

FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2018-19N/AN/A+13.67%N/A+13.91%+5.83%2.38N/A
11

FAQs about Parcon (India) PVT Ltd

5
01When was Parcon (India) PVT Ltd incorporated?
Parcon (India) PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1986 (around 20 Feb 1986). Its CIN is U29262WB1986PTC040209 and it is registered with RoC-Kolkata.
02Where is Parcon (India) PVT Ltd located?
Parcon (India) PVT Ltd is headquartered in West Bengal, at: 207, A. J. C. BOSE ROAD, 2ND FLOOR, KOLKATA WB 700017 IN .
03What sector does Parcon (India) PVT Ltd operate in?
Parcon (India) PVT Ltd operates in the Manufacturing of spinning machines for preparing textile yarns for knitting sector (NIC code 29262), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Parcon (India) PVT Ltd?
Parcon (India) PVT Ltd has 1 active director: Prasun (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Parcon (India) PVT Ltd?
Parcon (India) PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹99.99 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in West Bengal

10

Active companies on the MCA register in West Bengal, the same state as Parcon (India) PVT Ltd. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Igc Industries LimitedIMAX LOHIA SQUARE, OFFICE NO. 4B, 4TH FLOOR, PREMISES NO.23,GANGADHAR BABU LANE, KOLKATA Kolkata WB 700012 IN ActiveL01100WB1980PLC0329501980
Real Touch Finance LimitedArihant Enclave, Ground Floor,493B/57A, G.T Road(South) , Shibpur, HOWRAH WB 711102 IN ActiveL01111WB1997PLC0851641997
Acknit Industries Limited817 KRISHNA BLDG. 22A A J C BOSE ROAD, KOLKATA WB 700017 IN ActiveL01113WB1990PLC0500201990
Goodricke Group LimitedCAMELLIA HOUSE14 GURUSADAY ROAD KOLKATA WB 700019 IN ActiveL01132WB1977PLC0310541977
Norben Tea & Exports LtdOCTAVIOUS CENTRE,3RD FLOOR 15B,HEMANT BASU SARANI KOLKATA WB 700001 IN ActiveL01132WB1990PLC0489911990
Rossell India LimitedJINDAL TOWERS, BLOCK - "B", 4TH FLOOR, 21/1A/3, DARGA ROAD, KOLKATA WB 700017 IN ActiveL01132WB1994PLC0635131994
Hanuman Plantations LtdNICCO HOUSE 2 HARE STREET KOLKATA. WB 700001 IN ActiveL01409WB1981PLC0339091981
Ifb Agro Industries Ltd.PLOT NO -IND-5 SECTOR-1EAST CALCUTTA TOWNSHIP KOLKATA WB 700107 IN ActiveL01409WB1982PLC0345901982
K I C Metaliks Limited3 B,LAL BAZAR STREET, 4Th FLOOR, ROOM No 2 KOLKATA WB 700001 IN ActiveL01409WB1986PLC0411691986
Khaitan (India) Ltd46 C J L NEHRU RD KOLKATA WB 700071 IN ActiveL10000WB1936PLC0087751936