Parno Industries Private Limited
Parno Industries Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Rajasthan, India. It was founded by Neerav. Parno Industries Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 18209) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +23d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 27 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +1d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 25 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +23d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 26 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Parno Industries Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 207894232 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.23 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Satisfied |
| 809122314 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹2.17 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
| 921998936 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.13 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Satisfied |
| 605634572 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.77 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Parno Industries Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹78.02 Cr | ₹2.67 Cr | ₹75.32 Cr | ₹132.26 Cr | 419 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹62.35 Cr | ₹3.22 Cr | ₹32.98 Cr | ₹64.26 Cr | 299 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹64.02 Cr | ₹1.61 Cr | ₹31.81 Cr | ₹76.51 Cr | 123 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹55.56 Cr | ₹2.78 Cr | ₹33.33 Cr | ₹53.92 Cr | 128 |
Audited financials & ratios for Parno Industries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹78.02 Cr | ₹62.35 Cr | ₹64.02 Cr | ₹55.56 Cr |
| Other income | ₹3.09 Cr | ₹2.48 Cr | ₹1.09 Cr | ₹1.98 Cr |
| Total income | ₹81.12 Cr | ₹64.83 Cr | ₹65.11 Cr | ₹57.54 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹77.70 Cr | ₹60.70 Cr | ₹63.05 Cr | ₹53.97 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹3.47 Cr | ₹4.19 Cr | ₹2.09 Cr | ₹3.62 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹2.67 Cr | ₹3.22 Cr | ₹1.61 Cr | ₹2.78 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹75.32 Cr | ₹32.98 Cr | ₹31.81 Cr | ₹33.33 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹17.09 Cr | ₹16.31 Cr | ₹22.39 Cr | ₹8.67 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹26.00 Cr | ₹9.97 Cr | ₹20.91 Cr | ₹11.00 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹56.94 Cr | ₹31.28 Cr | ₹44.70 Cr | ₹20.59 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹75.77 Cr | ₹23.82 Cr | ₹29.74 Cr | ₹27.87 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹29.04 Cr | ₹5.80 Cr | ₹9.27 Cr | ₹5.43 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹132.26 Cr | ₹64.26 Cr | ₹76.51 Cr | ₹53.92 Cr |
| Employees | 419 | 299 | 123 | 128 |
Audited financials & ratios for Parno Industries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹78.02 Cr | -8.7% | +5.0% | +9.4% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹2.67 Cr | +1.1% | +16.9% | -0.4% |
| Net Worth | ₹75.32 Cr | +7.8% | -3.4% | -0.7% |
| Employees | 419 | -5.7% | -1.1% | +3.2% |
Audited financials & ratios for Parno Industries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹78.02 Cr | ₹2.67 Cr | +3.42% | -4.44% | +3.55% | +2.02% | 0.23 | ₹18.62 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹62.35 Cr | ₹3.22 Cr | +5.17% | +24.01% | +9.77% | +5.01% | 0.49 | ₹20.85 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹64.02 Cr | ₹1.61 Cr | +2.52% | -13.14% | +5.06% | +2.11% | 0.70 | ₹52.05 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹55.56 Cr | ₹2.78 Cr | +5.01% | +22.57% | +8.35% | +5.16% | 0.26 | ₹43.41 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Parno Industries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 1,30,77,766 | 63.96% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 5,69,480 | 2.79% |
| Public & Others | 11 | 67,98,394 | 33.25% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Parno Industries Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.