Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited

U20237TN2023PTC159812ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC ChennaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2023 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. It was founded by . and Revathi. Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 20237) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No risk flags raised from MCA master data
Revenue (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
PAT (latest FY)
₹ ••••••
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
7% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2023
3 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 20237
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
7% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
p**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
No.45, Nellikuppam Main Road, Cuddalore TN 607001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
No.45, Nellikuppam Main Road, Cuddalore TN 607001 IN
NIC code
20237
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
p**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
ROC Chennai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 Apr 2023 ·

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
No.45, Nellikuppam Main Road, Cuddalore TN 607001 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked

The financial report for Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked

The financial report for Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited covers its AOC-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — revenue, PAT, net worth, the full income statement and balance sheet.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked

Compounded growth rates are computed from Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked

Profitability, leverage and efficiency ratios are computed from Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers PAT margin, revenue growth, ROE, ROA, debt-to-equity and revenue per employee.

Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P21
Compliance Health
96
60
85
Top quartile · P100

Top 1 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
24 Apr 2023
Company incorporated
Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited registered with ROC Chennai; year 2023
24 Apr 2023
. appointed as Director
24 Apr 2023
Revathi appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited

When was Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited incorporated?
Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited was incorporated in 2023 (around 24 Apr 2023). Its CIN is U20237TN2023PTC159812 and it is registered with ROC Chennai.
Where is Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited located?
Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: No.45, Nellikuppam Main Road, Cuddalore TN 607001 IN .
What sector does Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited operate in?
Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 20237), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited?
Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited has 2 active directors: . (Director), Revathi (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited?
Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited have any open charges?
Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Tamil Nadu

10

Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Penqueen Healthcare Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.

ABS HERBS PRIVATE LIMITED715 A, 7th Floor Spencer,Plaza, Suite No 1574,,Chennai,Chennai,Tamil Nadu,600002-IndiaActiveInc 2026U20236TN2026PTC192514Herbhood (OPC) Private LimitedANo 29 A F6 Voc Street Ext Durairaj St Devaraj Nagar Saligramam Chennai City Corporation Chennai TN 600093 IN ActiveInc 2023U20237TN2023OPC160347Sanobliss Cosmetics Private LimitedANo.231 Ramasamy Pillai Street, Kamalachipuram Vellore TN 632002 IN ActiveInc 2023U20237TN2023PTC158602Capella Wellness Private LimitedANO 25 BHARATHIYAR 2ND STREET PAZHAVANTHANGAL Pazhavanthangal Saidapet Kanchipuram TN 600061 IN ActiveInc 2023U20237TN2023PTC159231Ins Beauty Ventures Private LimitedA4TH FLOOR , NO 95/441ST MAIN ROAD , GANDHI NAGAR Chennai City Corporation TN 600020 IN ActiveInc 2023U20237TN2023PTC159345Sree Manasvya Cosmo Private LimitedANO 2A,NAHARCORA APARTMENT 31,ELLAIAMMAN KOIL STREET Adyar (Chennai) Chennai City Corporation Chennai TN 600020 IN ActiveInc 2023U20237TN2023PTC160713PRAPRI BIOPRODUCTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITEDNO 25, H V NAGAR,PHASE 1, V P K STREET,Saidapet,Kanchipuram,Tamil Nadu,600096-IndiaActiveInc 2026U20237TN2026OPC191386KALIDE BEAUTY (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDNo. 67, 8th Floor, Rohini One Tower (Arihant),G. N. Chetty Road,Chennai,Chennai,Tamil Nadu,600017-IndiaActiveInc 2026U20237TN2026PTC191347PAPOO PACKAGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED3, NORTH KAVARAI STREET,NEAR TULASI MEDICALS,Cuddalore,Cuddalore,Tamil Nadu,607001-IndiaActiveInc 2026U20237TN2026PTC191448RAMKOL VENTUREZ PRIVATE LIMITED715-A,7TH FLOOR,,SPENCER PLAZA,MOUNT ROAD,,Chennai,Chennai,Tamil Nadu,600002-IndiaActiveInc 2026U20237TN2026PTC191700