Perambalur Sugar Mills Limited
Perambalur Sugar Mills Limited is a Public State Govt company company incorporated in 1976 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Perambalur Sugar Mills Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15520) with authorized capital of ₹210.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹38.00 Cr. The board has 8 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
8 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 27 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 26 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 25 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Perambalur Sugar Mills Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 728316266 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.18 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Open |
| 551476690 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹82.39 L | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 174509596 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹24.94 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Open |
| 242931404 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.21 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Satisfied |
| 485531395 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹20.89 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
| 968490048 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.07 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Perambalur Sugar Mills Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹77.66 Cr | ₹1.67 Cr | ₹37.31 Cr | ₹111.90 Cr | 406 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹67.65 Cr | ₹68.37 L | ₹43.02 Cr | ₹113.07 Cr | 176 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹63.40 Cr | ₹1.49 Cr | ₹27.67 Cr | ₹81.42 Cr | 228 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹47.70 Cr | ₹1.15 Cr | ₹20.24 Cr | ₹47.49 Cr | 210 |
Audited financials & ratios for Perambalur Sugar Mills Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹77.66 Cr | ₹67.65 Cr | ₹63.40 Cr | ₹47.70 Cr |
| Other income | ₹3.02 Cr | ₹77.23 L | ₹2.39 Cr | ₹58.95 L |
| Total income | ₹80.68 Cr | ₹68.42 Cr | ₹65.79 Cr | ₹48.29 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹78.55 Cr | ₹67.55 Cr | ₹63.88 Cr | ₹46.82 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹2.17 Cr | ₹88.88 L | ₹1.94 Cr | ₹1.50 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.67 Cr | ₹68.37 L | ₹1.49 Cr | ₹1.15 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹37.31 Cr | ₹43.02 Cr | ₹27.67 Cr | ₹20.24 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹36.15 Cr | ₹16.77 Cr | ₹25.47 Cr | ₹13.85 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹26.90 Cr | ₹40.05 Cr | ₹25.30 Cr | ₹11.43 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹74.59 Cr | ₹70.06 Cr | ₹53.75 Cr | ₹27.25 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹56.37 Cr | ₹56.14 Cr | ₹39.35 Cr | ₹23.93 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹13.50 Cr | ₹12.85 Cr | ₹10.70 Cr | ₹5.87 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹111.90 Cr | ₹113.07 Cr | ₹81.42 Cr | ₹47.49 Cr |
| Employees | 406 | 176 | 228 | 210 |
Audited financials & ratios for Perambalur Sugar Mills Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹77.66 Cr | +34.6% | +14.4% | +15.7% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.67 Cr | +18.6% | -1.4% | +8.2% |
| Net Worth | ₹37.31 Cr | +28.0% | +13.0% | +17.5% |
| Employees | 406 | -11.2% | +13.8% | -2.4% |
Audited financials & ratios for Perambalur Sugar Mills Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹77.66 Cr | ₹1.67 Cr | +2.15% | -5.76% | +4.47% | +1.49% | 0.97 | ₹19.13 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹67.65 Cr | ₹68.37 L | +1.01% | +13.17% | +1.59% | +0.60% | 0.39 | ₹38.44 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹63.40 Cr | ₹1.49 Cr | +2.35% | +29.86% | +5.39% | +1.83% | 0.92 | ₹27.81 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹47.70 Cr | ₹1.15 Cr | +2.41% | +20.55% | +5.68% | +2.42% | 0.68 | ₹22.71 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Perambalur Sugar Mills Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 1,23,29,883 | 62.69% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 35,97,377 | 18.29% |
| Public & Others | 12 | 37,41,200 | 19.02% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Perambalur Sugar Mills Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
9External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.