Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited

U34100PN2019PTC196186ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-PuneUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in PN, India. Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited operates in Motor Vehicles (NIC 34100) with authorized capital of ₹21.01 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹18.23 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹53.09 Cr and a net loss of ₹32.32 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹53.09 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-32.32 Cr
Margin -60.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹18.23 Cr
87% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
PN
Sector
Motor Vehicles
NIC 34100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹21.01 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹18.23 Cr
87% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c**********(at)pinnacleindustries.com
Registered Office
SECTOR NO. 7, PLOT NO. 302 PCNTDA, BHOSARI PUNE Pune MH 411026 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SECTOR NO. 7, PLOT NO. 302 PCNTDA, BHOSARI PUNE Pune MH 411026 IN
NIC code
34100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
c**********(at)pinnacleindustries.com
Section
Motor Vehicles
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
02 Jul 2019 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+36dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
688410690Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.83 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
130786238Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.31 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
857294645Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.04 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
921556826Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.65 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹33.49 Cr₹66.97 Cr₹100.46 Cr₹0₹3.31 Cr₹95.68 Cr2019-202022-232023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2022-23
2019-20

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242022-232019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24+6627.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
Net Worth2023-24+300.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20-47.62%
2022-23-302.02%-18.19%-13.44%
2023-24-60.88%+1524.48%-7.27%-6.24%0.16

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters12,51,37,06181.21%
Institutional Investors217,37,0115.61%
Public & Others3540,80,66713.18%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

10 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P83
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P30

Top 10 in Motor Vehicles

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Advics India Private Limited
Karnataka · Inc 2012
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Zanini India Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Hooghly Motors Private Limited
West Bengal · Inc 2014
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
30 Nov 2021
Deepak appointed as Director
31 Dec 2020
Hirdesh appointed as Director
02 Jul 2019
Company incorporated
Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited registered with RoC-Pune; year 2019

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited

When was Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited incorporated?
Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 02 Jul 2019). Its CIN is U34100PN2019PTC196186 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited located?
Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: SECTOR NO. 7, PLOT NO. 302 PCNTDA, BHOSARI PUNE Pune MH 411026 IN .
What sector does Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited operate in?
Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited operates in the Motor Vehicles sector (NIC code 34100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited?
Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited has 2 active directors: Deepak (Director), Hirdesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited?
Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹21.01 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹18.23 Cr.
Does Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited have any open charges?
Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Pinnacle Mobility Solutions Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.