Pokarna Engineered Stone Limited
Pokarna Engineered Stone Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2001 and based in Telangana, India. Pokarna Engineered Stone Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17219) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.17 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +16d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 26 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 22 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 26 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Pokarna Engineered Stone Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 290546053 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.75 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Open |
| 124789922 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.97 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Open |
| 405317957 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹19.98 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
| 794682497 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.56 Cr | 04 Jul 2021 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Pokarna Engineered Stone Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹86.63 Cr | ₹-32.72 L | ₹51.49 Cr | ₹104.05 Cr | 298 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹80.21 Cr | ₹-78.00 L | ₹76.30 Cr | ₹117.35 Cr | 103 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹71.80 Cr | ₹-1.95 Cr | ₹40.50 Cr | ₹118.08 Cr | 48 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹57.95 Cr | ₹-1.35 Cr | ₹38.22 Cr | ₹66.51 Cr | 168 |
Audited financials & ratios for Pokarna Engineered Stone Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹86.63 Cr | ₹80.21 Cr | ₹71.80 Cr | ₹57.95 Cr |
| Other income | ₹44.56 L | ₹2.18 Cr | ₹87.87 L | ₹1.38 Cr |
| Total income | ₹87.08 Cr | ₹82.40 Cr | ₹72.67 Cr | ₹59.33 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹87.50 Cr | ₹83.40 Cr | ₹75.17 Cr | ₹61.05 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-42.53 L | ₹-1.01 Cr | ₹-2.54 Cr | ₹-1.75 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-32.72 L | ₹-78.00 L | ₹-1.95 Cr | ₹-1.35 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹51.49 Cr | ₹76.30 Cr | ₹40.50 Cr | ₹38.22 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹24.24 Cr | ₹15.00 Cr | ₹33.21 Cr | ₹8.96 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹25.57 Cr | ₹23.93 Cr | ₹25.33 Cr | ₹16.24 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹52.56 Cr | ₹41.05 Cr | ₹77.58 Cr | ₹28.29 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹55.67 Cr | ₹49.60 Cr | ₹55.55 Cr | ₹25.65 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹9.73 Cr | ₹17.75 Cr | ₹17.54 Cr | ₹3.98 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹104.05 Cr | ₹117.35 Cr | ₹118.08 Cr | ₹66.51 Cr |
| Employees | 298 | 103 | 48 | 168 |
Audited financials & ratios for Pokarna Engineered Stone Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹86.63 Cr | -7.9% | +15.3% | +18.0% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-32.72 L | +15.0% | +6.8% | +17.5% |
| Net Worth | ₹51.49 Cr | +27.8% | +18.5% | +21.6% |
| Employees | 298 | +2.0% | -4.9% | +3.4% |
Audited financials & ratios for Pokarna Engineered Stone Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹86.63 Cr | ₹-32.72 L | -0.38% | +35.96% | -0.64% | -0.31% | 0.47 | ₹29.07 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹80.21 Cr | ₹-78.00 L | -0.97% | +16.65% | -1.02% | -0.66% | 0.20 | ₹77.88 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹71.80 Cr | ₹-1.95 Cr | -2.72% | +21.66% | -4.82% | -1.65% | 0.82 | ₹1.50 Cr |
| FY2021-22 | ₹57.95 Cr | ₹-1.35 Cr | -2.32% | +31.24% | -3.52% | -2.02% | 0.23 | ₹34.50 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Pokarna Engineered Stone Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 2,32,62,900 | 59.62% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 36,09,291 | 9.25% |
| Public & Others | 31 | 1,21,46,569 | 31.13% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Pokarna Engineered Stone Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.