Pole Star Industries Private Limited

U33100OR2019PTC032229ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-CuttackUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Pole Star Industries Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Odisha, India. It was founded by Sahadeb and Pratap. Pole Star Industries Private Limited operates in Medical & Precision (NIC 33100) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹9.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹2.11 Cr and profit after tax of ₹11.19 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1849d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.11 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹11.19 L
Margin 5.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹9.00 L
90% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
Odisha
Sector
Medical & Precision
NIC 33100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹9.00 L
90% utilized
Members
Last AGM
09 Aug 2021
1849d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
p*********************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
PLOT NO-1836/5004, KHATIYAN-1205/1134 SAGADIA SAHI, BUXIBAZAR CUTTACK Cuttack OR 753003 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO-1836/5004, KHATIYAN-1205/1134 SAGADIA SAHI, BUXIBAZAR CUTTACK Cuttack OR 753003 IN
NIC code
33100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
p*********************(at)gmail.com
Section
Medical & Precision
ROC
RoC-Cuttack
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
10 Dec 2019 · 09 Aug 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2523 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+13dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Pole Star Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
801503090State Bank of India(Bank)₹24.01 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
266831069HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.62 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
898753058Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.89 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
955072258ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.98 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Pole Star Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹83.52 L₹1.67 Cr₹2.51 Cr₹38.71 L₹2.39 Cr2019-202023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2019-20

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24+4786.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24+3474.0%
Net Worth2023-24+9682.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+3.12%+25.53%+8.31%3.07
2023-24+5.30%+1824.47%+24.70%+8.25%2.99

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters21,14,45,38181.07%
Institutional Investors24,26,1293.02%
Public & Others5022,47,17015.92%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Pole Star Industries Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

5 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P20

Top 10 in Medical & Precision

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Sysmex India Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1998
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Adiran Ib Healthcare Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
10 Dec 2019
Company incorporated
Pole Star Industries Private Limited registered with RoC-Cuttack; year 2019
10 Dec 2019
Sahadeb appointed as Director
10 Dec 2019
Pratap appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Pole Star Industries Private Limited

When was Pole Star Industries Private Limited incorporated?
Pole Star Industries Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 10 Dec 2019). Its CIN is U33100OR2019PTC032229 and it is registered with RoC-Cuttack.
Where is Pole Star Industries Private Limited located?
Pole Star Industries Private Limited is headquartered in Odisha, at: PLOT NO-1836/5004, KHATIYAN-1205/1134 SAGADIA SAHI, BUXIBAZAR CUTTACK Cuttack OR 753003 IN .
What sector does Pole Star Industries Private Limited operate in?
Pole Star Industries Private Limited operates in the Medical & Precision sector (NIC code 33100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Pole Star Industries Private Limited?
Pole Star Industries Private Limited has 2 active directors: Sahadeb (Director), Pratap (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Pole Star Industries Private Limited?
Pole Star Industries Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹9.00 L.
Does Pole Star Industries Private Limited have any open charges?
Pole Star Industries Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Pole Star Industries Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Pole Star Industries Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.