Polymac Thermoformers Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1999 and based in West Bengal, India. Polymac Thermoformers Limited operates in Manufacture of semi-finished products of plastics (NIC 25201) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.78 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹13.14 Cr and profit after tax of ₹1.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1801d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹13.14 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.00 L
Margin 0.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹4.78 Cr
96% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1999
27 years old
State
West Bengal
Sector
Manufacture of semi-finished products of plastics
NIC 25201
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹4.78 Cr
96% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
29 Sept 2021
1801d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
p************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
29A WESTON STREET 3RD FLOOR, ROOM NO C5 KOLKATA WB 700012 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
29A WESTON STREET 3RD FLOOR, ROOM NO C5 KOLKATA WB 700012 IN
NIC code
25201
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
p************(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacture of semi-finished products of plastics
ROC
RoC-Kolkata
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
17 Dec 1999 · 29 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
29A WESTON STREET 3RD FLOOR, ROOM NO C5 KOLKATA WB 700012 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Polymac Thermoformers Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Polymac Thermoformers Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Polymac Thermoformers Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Polymac Thermoformers Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2025-26
₹66.00 Cr
₹4.91 L
—
—
—
2020-21
₹8.26 Cr
₹54.56 L
₹70.45 Cr
₹78.11 Cr
—
2019-20
₹3.96 Cr
₹-94.08 L
₹50.84 Cr
₹84.18 Cr
—
2018-19
₹3.16 Cr
₹34.35 L
₹93.94 Cr
₹70.46 Cr
—
2017-18
—
—
₹42.84 Cr
₹17.22 Cr
—
2016-17
₹1.43 Cr
—
₹0
—
—
2015-16
₹8.56 Cr
₹8.4K
₹40.70 Cr
₹15.84 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2025-26
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹66.00 Cr
₹8.26 Cr
₹3.96 Cr
₹3.16 Cr
Other income
—
₹33.32 L
₹11.85 L
₹82.20 L
Total income
₹66.00 Cr
₹8.59 Cr
₹4.07 Cr
₹3.98 Cr
Total expenses
—
₹2.63 Cr
₹9.19 Cr
₹1.36 Cr
Profit before tax
—
₹78.61 L
₹-12.62 L
₹90.04 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹4.91 L
₹54.56 L
₹-94.08 L
₹34.35 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
₹70.45 Cr
₹50.84 Cr
₹93.94 Cr
Borrowings
—
₹23.43 L
₹84.74 L
₹3.56 Cr
Current liabilities
—
₹1.02 Cr
₹1.48 Cr
₹8.20 Cr
Total liabilities
—
—
—
—
Current assets
—
₹3.81 Cr
₹6.23 Cr
₹6.33 Cr
Cash & equivalents
—
₹21.89 L
₹46.38 L
₹46.77 L
Total assets
—
₹78.11 Cr
₹84.18 Cr
₹70.46 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2025-26
₹19.35 Cr
+51.0%
+41.0%
+22.0%
Profit after Tax2025-26
₹7.60 L
-68.0%
-26.0%
—
Net Worth2020-21
₹62.11 Cr
+6.0%
+1.0%
+1.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹1.09 Cr
₹9.5K
+0.03%
—
+0.01%
+0.01%
—
—
2016-17
₹6.03 Cr
—
—
-15.13%
—
—
—
—
2017-18
—
—
—
—
—
—
1.25
—
2018-19
₹4.12 Cr
₹83.38 L
+1.54%
—
+1.02%
+0.87%
—
—
2019-20
₹9.40 Cr
₹-74.96 L
-4.22%
-17.56%
-2.35%
-1.98%
—
—
2020-21
₹7.27 Cr
₹23.57 L
+1.59%
+19.68%
+1.05%
+0.89%
—
—
2025-26
₹23.96 Cr
₹5.89 L
+0.08%
+89.60%
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Polymac Thermoformers Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Polymac Thermoformers Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
3 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹29.99 Cr
₹3.46 Cr
₹175.74 Cr
2nd quartile · P67
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.68 L
₹-31.4K
₹67.58 Cr
2nd quartile · P67
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹2.11 Cr
₹76.60 L
₹32.20 Cr
2nd quartile · P67
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Manufacture of semi-finished products of plastics
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Polymac Thermoformers Limited
When was Polymac Thermoformers Limited incorporated?
Polymac Thermoformers Limited was incorporated in 1999 (around 17 Dec 1999). Its CIN is L25201WB1999PLC090774 and it is registered with RoC-Kolkata.
Where is Polymac Thermoformers Limited located?
Polymac Thermoformers Limited is headquartered in West Bengal, at: 29A WESTON STREET 3RD FLOOR, ROOM NO C5 KOLKATA WB 700012 IN .
What sector does Polymac Thermoformers Limited operate in?
Polymac Thermoformers Limited operates in the Manufacture of semi-finished products of plastics sector (NIC code 25201), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Polymac Thermoformers Limited?
Polymac Thermoformers Limited has 2 active directors: Abhay (Director), Sunita (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Polymac Thermoformers Limited?
Polymac Thermoformers Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹4.78 Cr.
Does Polymac Thermoformers Limited have any open charges?
Polymac Thermoformers Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Polymac Thermoformers Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Polymac Thermoformers Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in West Bengal
10
Active companies with a registered address in West Bengal — the entries closest to Polymac Thermoformers Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.