Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2009 and based in Karnataka, India. Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited operates in Construction / erection of power transmission lines (NIC 45204) with authorized capital of ₹3.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹5.55 Cr and a net loss of ₹38.56 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹5.55 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹-38.56 L
Margin -7.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹3.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2009
17 years old
State
Karnataka
Sector
Construction / erection of power transmission lines
NIC 45204
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹3.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹3.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
c********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
No-4/1, Chinnappanahalli Marathahalli (Post) Bangalore KA 560037 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
No-4/1, Chinnappanahalli Marathahalli (Post) Bangalore KA 560037 IN
NIC code
45204
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c********(at)gmail.com
Section
Construction / erection of power transmission lines
ROC
RoC-Bangalore
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
25 Aug 2009 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
No-4/1, Chinnappanahalli Marathahalli (Post) Bangalore KA 560037 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹5.38 Cr
₹-70.06 L
₹-56.36 L
₹2.24 Cr
—
2019-20
₹8.78 Cr
₹-50.21 L
₹8.04 L
₹6.95 Cr
—
2018-19
₹9.09 Cr
₹-54.66 L
₹14.82 L
₹3.07 Cr
—
2017-18
₹1.08 Cr
₹-47.32 L
₹1.03 Cr
₹4.36 Cr
—
2016-17
₹4.29 Cr
₹14.22 L
₹7.03 Cr
₹6.85 Cr
—
2015-16
₹3.03 Cr
₹98.69 L
₹9.85 Cr
₹5.36 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹5.38 Cr
₹8.78 Cr
₹9.09 Cr
₹1.08 Cr
Other income
₹80.5K
₹36.7K
₹0
₹6.94 L
Total income
₹5.39 Cr
₹8.78 Cr
₹9.09 Cr
₹1.15 Cr
Total expenses
₹3.64 Cr
₹2.29 Cr
₹8.41 Cr
₹3.80 Cr
Profit before tax
₹-43.98 L
₹-70.56 L
₹-32.74 L
₹-88.14 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-70.06 L
₹-50.21 L
₹-54.66 L
₹-47.32 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-56.36 L
₹8.04 L
₹14.82 L
₹1.03 Cr
Borrowings
₹8.55 Cr
₹3.92 Cr
₹7.55 Cr
₹6.38 Cr
Current liabilities
₹98.55 L
₹29.96 L
₹39.36 L
₹69.74 L
Total liabilities
₹8.09 Cr
₹2.15 Cr
₹1.84 Cr
₹4.51 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹2.04 L
₹97.3K
₹8.17 L
₹8.23 L
Total assets
₹2.24 Cr
₹6.95 Cr
₹3.07 Cr
₹4.36 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹2.71 Cr
+19.0%
+13.0%
-6.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹-16.39 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2021-22
₹-24.83 L
-7594.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹2.00 Cr
₹50.59 L
+6.12%
—
+32.94%
+8.24%
4.00
—
2016-17
₹8.92 Cr
₹74.54 L
+3.49%
-19.49%
+13.10%
+4.04%
3.24
—
2017-18
₹4.11 Cr
₹-91.47 L
-12.88%
-54.98%
-27.85%
-7.07%
3.94
—
2018-19
₹2.05 Cr
₹-70.25 L
-11.70%
+48.50%
-60.15%
-10.86%
5.54
—
2019-20
₹7.95 Cr
₹-20.74 L
-15.83%
+19.76%
-3861.15%
-20.82%
185.44
—
2021-22
₹2.50 Cr
₹-62.83 L
-6.95%
+40.39%
—
-13.30%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
3 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹3.36 Cr
₹0
₹7.38 Cr
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
₹-68.52 L
₹0
₹68.37 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹1.51 L
₹1.50 L
₹37.48 L
2nd quartile · P67
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Construction / erection of power transmission lines
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited
When was Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited incorporated?
Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited was incorporated in 2009 (around 25 Aug 2009). Its CIN is U45204KA2009PTC050727 and it is registered with RoC-Bangalore.
Where is Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited located?
Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited is headquartered in Karnataka, at: No-4/1, Chinnappanahalli Marathahalli (Post) Bangalore KA 560037 IN .
What sector does Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited operate in?
Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited operates in the Construction / erection of power transmission lines sector (NIC code 45204), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited?
Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited has 3 active directors: Kandathilparambil (Director), Umesh (Director), Deepa (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited?
Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹3.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.00 L.
Does Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited have any open charges?
Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Karnataka
10
Active companies with a registered address in Karnataka — the entries closest to Positive Waterproofing And Insulations Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.