Pran Taru Green Initiatives
Pran Taru Green Initiatives is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in Madhya Pradesh, India. Pran Taru Green Initiatives operates in Agriculture (NIC 02005) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 22 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 20 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Pran Taru Green Initiatives.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 803600876 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹9.39 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 264619159 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.16 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 340312299 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.49 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
| 964101257 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.57 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 963627271 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹13.90 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Pran Taru Green Initiatives.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹30.78 Cr | ₹89.15 L | ₹21.96 Cr | ₹37.38 Cr | 102 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹25.07 Cr | ₹72.96 L | ₹8.68 Cr | ₹22.91 Cr | 99 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹20.52 Cr | ₹18.13 L | ₹17.69 Cr | ₹25.29 Cr | 227 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹18.01 Cr | ₹37.83 L | ₹8.03 Cr | ₹20.86 Cr | 125 |
Audited financials & ratios for Pran Taru Green Initiatives.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹30.78 Cr | ₹25.07 Cr | ₹20.52 Cr | ₹18.01 Cr |
| Other income | ₹36.63 L | ₹71.68 L | ₹21.89 L | ₹9.88 L |
| Total income | ₹31.15 Cr | ₹25.78 Cr | ₹20.74 Cr | ₹18.11 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹30.01 Cr | ₹24.85 Cr | ₹20.51 Cr | ₹17.63 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹1.16 Cr | ₹94.85 L | ₹23.57 L | ₹49.18 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹89.15 L | ₹72.96 L | ₹18.13 L | ₹37.83 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹21.96 Cr | ₹8.68 Cr | ₹17.69 Cr | ₹8.03 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹4.05 Cr | ₹4.97 Cr | ₹3.36 Cr | ₹3.45 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹6.73 Cr | ₹7.36 Cr | ₹3.53 Cr | ₹6.47 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹15.42 Cr | ₹14.23 Cr | ₹7.60 Cr | ₹12.83 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹22.15 Cr | ₹13.09 Cr | ₹10.23 Cr | ₹9.08 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹4.02 Cr | ₹5.04 Cr | ₹1.67 Cr | ₹1.24 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹37.38 Cr | ₹22.91 Cr | ₹25.29 Cr | ₹20.86 Cr |
| Employees | 102 | 99 | 227 | 125 |
Audited financials & ratios for Pran Taru Green Initiatives.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹30.78 Cr | -11.7% | +7.3% | +21.6% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹89.15 L | +16.7% | +13.1% | +8.7% |
| Net Worth | ₹21.96 Cr | +9.9% | +2.0% | -0.2% |
| Employees | 102 | +16.3% | +6.1% | +12.5% |
Audited financials & ratios for Pran Taru Green Initiatives.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹30.78 Cr | ₹89.15 L | +2.90% | +8.55% | +4.06% | +2.38% | 0.18 | ₹30.18 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹25.07 Cr | ₹72.96 L | +2.91% | +15.56% | +8.41% | +3.18% | 0.57 | ₹25.32 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹20.52 Cr | ₹18.13 L | +0.88% | +0.50% | +1.02% | +0.72% | 0.19 | ₹9.04 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹18.01 Cr | ₹37.83 L | +2.10% | +28.65% | +4.71% | +1.81% | 0.43 | ₹14.41 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Pran Taru Green Initiatives.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 1,22,19,602 | 83.92% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 10,53,780 | 7.24% |
| Public & Others | 28 | 12,87,918 | 8.84% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Pran Taru Green Initiatives.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
103 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.