Praruh Wellness Private Limited

U33119DL2021PTC384045ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Praruh Wellness Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Nikita and Rohit. Praruh Wellness Private Limited operates in Medical & Precision (NIC 33119) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹5.0K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-5.0K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
20% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Medical & Precision
NIC 33119
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
20% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
709, 7th Floor, Naurang House, K G Marg, Connaught Place, Delhi Central Delhi DL 110001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
709, 7th Floor, Naurang House, K G Marg, Connaught Place, Delhi Central Delhi DL 110001 IN
NIC code
33119
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
c********(at)gmail.com
Section
Medical & Precision
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
22 Jul 2021 ·

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+29dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Praruh Wellness Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
557018219ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.60 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
455649799Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.86 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
573418954Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.23 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
470113193HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.33 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Praruh Wellness Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹02022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-23
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹43.00 Cr+1.9%+18.1%+7.9%
Profit after Tax₹2.60 Cr-1.3%+15.8%+1.5%
Net Worth₹42.18 Cr+21.1%+10.9%+7.5%
Employees218+24.8%+16.2%+7.0%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Praruh Wellness Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2022-23-5.56%-5.00%1.11

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters12,11,37,37060.43%
Institutional Investors122,66,2006.48%
Public & Others621,15,75,30033.09%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Praruh Wellness Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

117 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P51
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P5
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P9

Top 10 in Medical & Precision

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Sysmex India Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1998
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Adiran Ib Healthcare Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
22 Jul 2021
Company incorporated
Praruh Wellness Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2021
22 Jul 2021
Nikita appointed as Director
22 Jul 2021
Rohit appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Praruh Wellness Private Limited

When was Praruh Wellness Private Limited incorporated?
Praruh Wellness Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 22 Jul 2021). Its CIN is U33119DL2021PTC384045 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Praruh Wellness Private Limited located?
Praruh Wellness Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: 709, 7th Floor, Naurang House, K G Marg, Connaught Place, Delhi Central Delhi DL 110001 IN .
What sector does Praruh Wellness Private Limited operate in?
Praruh Wellness Private Limited operates in the Medical & Precision sector (NIC code 33119), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Praruh Wellness Private Limited?
Praruh Wellness Private Limited has 2 active directors: Nikita (Director), Rohit (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Praruh Wellness Private Limited?
Praruh Wellness Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Praruh Wellness Private Limited have any open charges?
Praruh Wellness Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Praruh Wellness Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Praruh Wellness Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.