Prasol Chemicals Limited

U99999MH1992PLC065026ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-08-12
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Prasol Chemicals Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1992 and based in Maharashtra, India. Prasol Chemicals Limited operates in Other (NIC 99999) with authorized capital of ₹38.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹11.60 Cr. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹534.72 Cr and profit after tax of ₹38.23 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1845d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹534.72 Cr
2019-20
PAT (latest FY)
₹38.23 Cr
Margin 7.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹11.60 Cr
31% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1992
34 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Other
NIC 99999
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹38.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹11.60 Cr
31% utilized
Members
Last AGM
12 Aug 2021
1845d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c***(at)prasolchem.com
Registered Office
PRASOL HOUSE, PLOT NO A - 17/2/3, T. T. C. INDUSTRIAL AREA, KHAIRNE M.I.D.C. NAVI MUMBAI Thane MH 400710 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PRASOL HOUSE, PLOT NO A - 17/2/3, T. T. C. INDUSTRIAL AREA, KHAIRNE M.I.D.C. NAVI MUMBAI Thane MH 400710 IN
NIC code
99999
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
c***(at)prasolchem.com
Section
Other
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 Jan 1992 · 12 Aug 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2324 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Prasol Chemicals Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
889144256Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.42 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
849462281Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹12.68 Cr27 Jan 2022Satisfied
406489977Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.75 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
395184664ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.10 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Prasol Chemicals Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹189.05 Cr₹378.10 Cr₹567.14 Cr₹540.14 Cr2019-20
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2019-20

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹66.66 Cr-11.7%+21.7%+17.2%
Profit after Tax₹-1.44 Cr+7.3%+21.6%+9.6%
Net Worth₹32.12 Cr+3.2%+7.1%+17.0%
Employees72+3.0%+12.4%-2.2%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Prasol Chemicals Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+7.15%+24.45%+8.00%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,04,91,84376.49%
Institutional Investors27,63,0065.56%
Public & Others2224,61,48117.95%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Prasol Chemicals Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

71 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P89
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P93
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P81
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P13

Top 10 in Other

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Moil Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1962
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Seya Industries Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Jet Airways (India) Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Jbf Industries Limited
Dadra & Nagar Haveli · Inc 1982
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Eros International Media Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
03 Mar 2022
Srinivasan appointed as Director
24 Jan 1992
Company incorporated
Prasol Chemicals Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 1992

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Prasol Chemicals Limited

When was Prasol Chemicals Limited incorporated?
Prasol Chemicals Limited was incorporated in 1992 (around 24 Jan 1992). Its CIN is U99999MH1992PLC065026 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Prasol Chemicals Limited located?
Prasol Chemicals Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: PRASOL HOUSE, PLOT NO A - 17/2/3, T. T. C. INDUSTRIAL AREA, KHAIRNE M.I.D.C. NAVI MUMBAI Thane MH 400710 IN .
What sector does Prasol Chemicals Limited operate in?
Prasol Chemicals Limited operates in the Other sector (NIC code 99999), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Prasol Chemicals Limited?
Prasol Chemicals Limited has 1 active director: Srinivasan (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Prasol Chemicals Limited?
Prasol Chemicals Limited has authorized capital of ₹38.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹11.60 Cr.
Does Prasol Chemicals Limited have any open charges?
Prasol Chemicals Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Prasol Chemicals Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Prasol Chemicals Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.