Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd.

U51491WB1940PTC010207ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-KolkataUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1940 and based in West Bengal, India. Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. operates in Cotton fibers including procurement agencies, wholesale (NIC 51491) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹90.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹29.66 L and profit after tax of ₹11.45 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1800d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹29.66 L
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹11.45 L
Margin 38.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹90.00 L
90% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1940
86 years old
State
West Bengal
Sector
Cotton fibers including procurement agencies, wholesale
NIC 51491
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹90.00 L
90% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Sept 2021
1800d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
h********(at)yahoo.com
Registered Office
8, NETAJI SUBHASH ROAD C-4 GILLANDERS HOUSE KOLKATA WB 700001 IN
PREMIER SUPPLIERS PVT. LTD.
Brand PREMIER SUPPLIERS PVT. LTD. · Legal entity Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd.

Explore the complete profile of PREMIER SUPPLIERS PVT. LTD., including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
1940
Joined to MCA on CIN U51491WB1940PTC010207

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
8, NETAJI SUBHASH ROAD C-4 GILLANDERS HOUSE KOLKATA WB 700001 IN
NIC code
51491
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
h********(at)yahoo.com
Section
Cotton fibers including procurement agencies, wholesale
ROC
RoC-Kolkata
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
05 Aug 1940 · 29 Sept 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
8, NETAJI SUBHASH ROAD C-4 GILLANDERS HOUSE KOLKATA WB 700001 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd..

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd..

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹262.20 Cr₹524.40 Cr₹786.60 Cr₹749.15 Cr₹2.49 L₹87.57 L₹86.55 L2014-152018-192019-202023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2019-20
2018-19
2014-15

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242019-202018-192014-15
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24+448.0%-31.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24
Net Worth2023-24+835.0%+4.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2014-15-0.98%-13.14%-3.95%
2018-19-1130.12%-99.94%-23.08%-8.70%
2019-20-482.93%+56.40%-18.24%-5.95%
2023-24+38.60%+193.19%+1.30%+1.29%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd..

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

9 peersSame sector (Cotton fibers including procurement agencies, wholesale) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P50
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P60
Employees
Paid-up capital
3rd quartile · P38
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P11

Top 6 in Cotton fibers including procurement agencies, wholesale

by healthView all ›
01
Sidh Enterprises Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1983
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Creative Fiscal Services Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1983
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Swapanli Trade & Commerce PVT.Ltd.
West Bengal · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
29 Sept 2015
Vedika appointed as Director
05 Aug 1940
Company incorporated
Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. registered with RoC-Kolkata; year 1940

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd.

When was Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. incorporated?
Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. was incorporated in 1940 (around 05 Aug 1940). Its CIN is U51491WB1940PTC010207 and it is registered with RoC-Kolkata.
Where is Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. located?
Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. is headquartered in West Bengal, at: 8, NETAJI SUBHASH ROAD C-4 GILLANDERS HOUSE KOLKATA WB 700001 IN .
What sector does Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. operate in?
Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. operates in the Cotton fibers including procurement agencies, wholesale sector (NIC code 51491), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd.?
Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. has 1 active director: Vedika (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd.?
Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹90.00 L.
Does Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. have any open charges?
Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd.'s Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in West Bengal

10

Active companies with a registered address in West Bengal — the entries closest to Premier Suppliers PVT. Ltd. in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.