Priority Bags
Priority Bags is a Private Indian company incorporated in 2005 and based in Maharashtra, India. Priority Bags operates in Leather (NIC 19115) with authorized capital of —. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 83/100 (grade B), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Priority Bags - Brand of bags & luggage. This company is not active anymore.
Quick facts
Directors
3 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 21 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 20 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +22d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 21 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Priority Bags.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 244548188 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹2.67 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Open |
| 197330102 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.57 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 976922472 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹23.44 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Open |
| 867968329 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.37 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Satisfied |
| 966569657 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.26 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Open |
| 396927425 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹4.95 Cr | 27 Jan 2020 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Priority Bags.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹40.29 Cr | ₹1.70 Cr | ₹33.91 Cr | ₹53.75 Cr | 264 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹34.68 Cr | ₹1.90 Cr | ₹21.10 Cr | ₹31.35 Cr | 73 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹25.37 Cr | ₹91.77 L | ₹13.84 Cr | ₹30.66 Cr | 216 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹26.38 Cr | ₹1.40 Cr | ₹9.38 Cr | ₹29.31 Cr | 138 |
Audited financials & ratios for Priority Bags.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹40.29 Cr | ₹34.68 Cr | ₹25.37 Cr | ₹26.38 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.52 Cr | ₹39.64 L | ₹66.53 L | ₹26.69 L |
| Total income | ₹41.81 Cr | ₹35.08 Cr | ₹26.04 Cr | ₹26.64 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹39.63 Cr | ₹32.64 Cr | ₹24.86 Cr | ₹24.85 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹2.21 Cr | ₹2.47 Cr | ₹1.19 Cr | ₹1.82 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.70 Cr | ₹1.90 Cr | ₹91.77 L | ₹1.40 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹33.91 Cr | ₹21.10 Cr | ₹13.84 Cr | ₹9.38 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹4.68 Cr | ₹5.09 Cr | ₹3.88 Cr | ₹10.89 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹8.96 Cr | ₹6.09 Cr | ₹6.15 Cr | ₹7.98 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹19.84 Cr | ₹10.25 Cr | ₹16.82 Cr | ₹19.93 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹23.77 Cr | ₹15.43 Cr | ₹12.75 Cr | ₹15.06 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹5.12 Cr | ₹5.46 Cr | ₹3.96 Cr | ₹2.27 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹53.75 Cr | ₹31.35 Cr | ₹30.66 Cr | ₹29.31 Cr |
| Employees | 264 | 73 | 216 | 138 |
Audited financials & ratios for Priority Bags.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹40.29 Cr | +32.5% | +21.5% | +8.8% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.70 Cr | +32.2% | +6.1% | +9.5% |
| Net Worth | ₹33.91 Cr | +12.6% | +27.4% | -2.8% |
| Employees | 264 | +1.4% | +20.8% | -2.9% |
Audited financials & ratios for Priority Bags.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹40.29 Cr | ₹1.70 Cr | +4.21% | -1.60% | +5.00% | +3.16% | 0.14 | ₹15.26 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹34.68 Cr | ₹1.90 Cr | +5.48% | +38.17% | +9.01% | +6.07% | 0.24 | ₹47.51 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹25.37 Cr | ₹91.77 L | +3.62% | +24.36% | +6.63% | +2.99% | 0.28 | ₹11.75 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹26.38 Cr | ₹1.40 Cr | +5.30% | -14.88% | +14.91% | +4.77% | 1.16 | ₹19.11 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Priority Bags.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 2,63,32,311 | 64.86% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 8,20,467 | 2.02% |
| Public & Others | 58 | 1,34,44,383 | 33.12% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Priority Bags.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
227 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.