Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited

U19100UP2013PTC058193ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-KanpurUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19100) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹80.37 L and profit after tax of ₹1.20 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1737d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹80.37 L
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.20 L
Margin 1.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2013
13 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Leather
NIC 19100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Nov 2021
1737d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
k*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
C-183 First Floor Sector-10 Noida Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201301 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C-183 First Floor Sector-10 Noida Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201301 IN
NIC code
19100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
k*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Leather
ROC
RoC-Kanpur
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 Jul 2013 · 29 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2420 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+35dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
435274761Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.95 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
135817124HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹60.67 L19 Sep 2022Open
980491329HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.68 Cr04 Jul 2022Satisfied
113249198Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.65 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
338868117Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.83 Cr04 Jul 2022Satisfied
861432359Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.55 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹10.85 L₹21.69 L₹32.54 L₹30.99 L2020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹74.96 Cr+19.7%+22.5%-0.8%
Profit after Tax₹1.85 Cr+25.8%+23.6%+18.0%
Net Worth₹32.49 Cr+2.8%-5.2%+7.0%
Employees268+3.3%+24.8%+11.9%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21+1.50%+57.45%+2.42%23.79

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters398,30,14073.81%
Institutional Investors13,10,6052.33%
Public & Others1731,77,96523.86%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

6 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P75
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P75
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
2nd quartile · P50

Top 10 in Leather

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mirza International Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Khadim India Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Metropoli Overseas Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Mayur Leather Products Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
31 Dec 2020
Ankit appointed as Director
31 Dec 2020
Kalua Kashayp appointed as Director
08 Jul 2013
Company incorporated
Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited registered with RoC-Kanpur; year 2013

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited

When was Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited incorporated?
Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited was incorporated in 2013 (around 08 Jul 2013). Its CIN is U19100UP2013PTC058193 and it is registered with RoC-Kanpur.
Where is Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited located?
Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: C-183 First Floor Sector-10 Noida Gautam Buddha Nagar UP 201301 IN .
What sector does Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited operate in?
Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited operates in the Leather sector (NIC code 19100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited?
Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited has 2 active directors: Ankit (Director), Kalua Kashayp (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited?
Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited have any open charges?
Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Propmatrix Footwears Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.