Pure Rock Sand Private Limited

U14290KL2016PTC045961ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - ERNAKULAMUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Pure Rock Sand Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Kerala, India. It was founded by Hitha. Pure Rock Sand Private Limited operates in Mining & Quarrying (NIC 14290) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsFinancials not yet extracted · awaiting AOC-4 XBRLAGM 1737d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
PAT (latest FY)
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2016
10 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Mining & Quarrying
NIC 14290
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Nov 2021
1737d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
p***********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
DOOR NO.9/587/1, AKKARA HOUSE CHANDY'S LANE, IKKANDAWARRIYAR ROAD THRISSUR Thrissur KL 680001 IN
PURE ROCK SAND PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand PURE ROCK SAND PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Pure Rock Sand Private Limited

Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of PURE ROCK SAND PRIVATE LIMITED.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2016
Joined to MCA on CIN U14290KL2016PTC045961

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
DOOR NO.9/587/1, AKKARA HOUSE CHANDY'S LANE, IKKANDAWARRIYAR ROAD THRISSUR Thrissur KL 680001 IN
NIC code
14290
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
p***********(at)gmail.com
Section
Mining & Quarrying
ROC
ROC - ERNAKULAM
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 Jun 2016 · 29 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+28dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+17dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+26dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Pure Rock Sand Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
965232428Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹9.70 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
745082378State Bank of India(Bank)₹9.90 Cr12 Mar 2020Open
342692810HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.12 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
879703703Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.69 Cr19 Sep 2020Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Pure Rock Sand Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

Revenue · PAT · Net worth by FYLocked
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
FY2024-25₹56.08 Cr₹-2.21 Cr₹51.56 Cr₹85.10 Cr313
FY2023-24₹45.75 Cr₹-1.54 Cr₹35.75 Cr₹71.48 Cr130
FY2022-23₹39.89 Cr₹-1.61 Cr₹28.11 Cr₹46.75 Cr57
FY2021-22₹35.64 Cr₹-1.66 Cr₹27.42 Cr₹41.62 Cr222
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Pure Rock Sand Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Detailed Financials

Income statement + balance sheetLocked
Line itemFY2024-25FY2023-24FY2022-23FY2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations₹56.08 Cr₹45.75 Cr₹39.89 Cr₹35.64 Cr
Other income₹96.66 L₹1.29 Cr₹1.30 Cr₹27.41 L
Total income₹57.05 Cr₹47.04 Cr₹41.19 Cr₹35.91 Cr
Total expenses₹59.88 Cr₹49.02 Cr₹43.25 Cr₹38.04 Cr
Profit before tax₹-2.88 Cr₹-2.01 Cr₹-2.10 Cr₹-2.16 Cr
Profit / (Loss) after tax₹-2.21 Cr₹-1.54 Cr₹-1.61 Cr₹-1.66 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth₹51.56 Cr₹35.75 Cr₹28.11 Cr₹27.42 Cr
Borrowings₹17.74 Cr₹7.97 Cr₹3.81 Cr₹4.62 Cr
Current liabilities₹19.36 Cr₹12.45 Cr₹5.66 Cr₹4.82 Cr
Total liabilities₹33.53 Cr₹35.73 Cr₹18.65 Cr₹14.20 Cr
Current assets₹37.77 Cr₹35.77 Cr₹23.74 Cr₹21.42 Cr
Cash & equivalents₹6.03 Cr₹5.84 Cr₹4.53 Cr₹7.02 Cr
Total assets₹85.10 Cr₹71.48 Cr₹46.75 Cr₹41.62 Cr
Employees31313057222
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Pure Rock Sand Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹56.08 Cr+16.6%+23.2%+11.5%
Profit after Tax₹-2.21 Cr+15.8%+22.3%+14.3%
Net Worth₹51.56 Cr-9.0%+5.9%+12.7%
Employees313-10.3%+23.4%+14.4%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Pure Rock Sand Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiencyLocked
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
FY2024-25₹56.08 Cr₹-2.21 Cr-3.94%+27.59%-4.29%-2.60%0.34₹17.92 L
FY2023-24₹45.75 Cr₹-1.54 Cr-3.37%-12.78%-4.31%-2.16%0.22₹35.19 L
FY2022-23₹39.89 Cr₹-1.61 Cr-4.04%+6.24%-5.74%-3.45%0.14₹69.98 L
FY2021-22₹35.64 Cr₹-1.66 Cr-4.66%+22.72%-6.05%-3.99%0.17₹16.05 L
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Pure Rock Sand Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters12,87,47,23375.55%
Institutional Investors132,10,6028.44%
Public & Others4560,92,06516.01%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Pure Rock Sand Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

157 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P92
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P18

Top 10 in Mining & Quarrying

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
A L M Industries Limited
Delhi · Inc 1996
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Shiva Granito Export Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 2015
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
08 Jun 2016
Company incorporated
Pure Rock Sand Private Limited registered with ROC - ERNAKULAM; year 2016
08 Jun 2016
Hitha appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Pure Rock Sand Private Limited

When was Pure Rock Sand Private Limited incorporated?
Pure Rock Sand Private Limited was incorporated in 2016 (around 08 Jun 2016). Its CIN is U14290KL2016PTC045961 and it is registered with ROC - ERNAKULAM.
Where is Pure Rock Sand Private Limited located?
Pure Rock Sand Private Limited is headquartered in Kerala, at: DOOR NO.9/587/1, AKKARA HOUSE CHANDY'S LANE, IKKANDAWARRIYAR ROAD THRISSUR Thrissur KL 680001 IN .
What sector does Pure Rock Sand Private Limited operate in?
Pure Rock Sand Private Limited operates in the Mining & Quarrying sector (NIC code 14290), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Pure Rock Sand Private Limited?
Pure Rock Sand Private Limited has 1 active director: Hitha (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Pure Rock Sand Private Limited?
Pure Rock Sand Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 Cr.
Does Pure Rock Sand Private Limited have any open charges?
Pure Rock Sand Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Pure Rock Sand Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Pure Rock Sand Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.