rslederwaren.com — R S Leder-Waren Private Limited
R S Leder-Waren Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2009 and based in West Bengal, India. R S Leder-Waren Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19200) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹34.81 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
rslederwaren.com - .
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 27 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +5d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 24 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for R S Leder-Waren Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110772999 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹12.32 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Satisfied |
| 323700851 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹13.09 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Open |
| 881696847 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.07 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Open |
| 311832228 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹13.26 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for R S Leder-Waren Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹26.82 Cr | ₹3.55 Cr | ₹12.46 Cr | ₹33.94 Cr | 186 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹22.94 Cr | ₹3.09 Cr | ₹11.87 Cr | ₹33.60 Cr | 319 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹19.93 Cr | ₹3.10 Cr | ₹13.29 Cr | ₹31.76 Cr | 164 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹16.34 Cr | ₹2.06 Cr | ₹14.43 Cr | ₹25.98 Cr | 127 |
Audited financials & ratios for R S Leder-Waren Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹26.82 Cr | ₹22.94 Cr | ₹19.93 Cr | ₹16.34 Cr |
| Other income | ₹33.64 L | ₹13.43 L | ₹11.30 L | ₹15.17 L |
| Total income | ₹27.15 Cr | ₹23.08 Cr | ₹20.04 Cr | ₹16.49 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹22.61 Cr | ₹19.13 Cr | ₹16.07 Cr | ₹13.86 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹4.62 Cr | ₹4.01 Cr | ₹4.03 Cr | ₹2.67 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹3.55 Cr | ₹3.09 Cr | ₹3.10 Cr | ₹2.06 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹12.46 Cr | ₹11.87 Cr | ₹13.29 Cr | ₹14.43 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹6.37 Cr | ₹5.22 Cr | ₹7.45 Cr | ₹3.30 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹12.36 Cr | ₹12.45 Cr | ₹7.25 Cr | ₹5.07 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹21.48 Cr | ₹21.74 Cr | ₹18.47 Cr | ₹11.55 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹18.77 Cr | ₹16.78 Cr | ₹14.45 Cr | ₹13.67 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹6.91 Cr | ₹2.62 Cr | ₹5.40 Cr | ₹2.41 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹33.94 Cr | ₹33.60 Cr | ₹31.76 Cr | ₹25.98 Cr |
| Employees | 186 | 319 | 164 | 127 |
Audited financials & ratios for R S Leder-Waren Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹26.82 Cr | -11.2% | +13.7% | +14.3% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹3.55 Cr | +17.9% | +24.9% | -2.7% |
| Net Worth | ₹12.46 Cr | +9.0% | +2.1% | +6.2% |
| Employees | 186 | -0.3% | +25.6% | +7.2% |
Audited financials & ratios for R S Leder-Waren Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹26.82 Cr | ₹3.55 Cr | +13.24% | +16.27% | +28.49% | +10.46% | 0.51 | ₹14.42 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹22.94 Cr | ₹3.09 Cr | +13.45% | +22.07% | +26.00% | +9.18% | 0.44 | ₹7.19 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹19.93 Cr | ₹3.10 Cr | +15.57% | +6.40% | +23.34% | +9.77% | 0.56 | ₹12.15 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹16.34 Cr | ₹2.06 Cr | +12.59% | +25.00% | +14.25% | +7.92% | 0.23 | ₹12.86 L |
Audited financials & ratios for R S Leder-Waren Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 4 | 3,25,24,281 | 79.51% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 27,26,013 | 6.66% |
| Public & Others | 28 | 56,55,776 | 13.83% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for R S Leder-Waren Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
12 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.