Raj Sarees PVT Ltd

U17120MH1992PTC069372ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Raj Sarees PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1992 and based in Maharashtra, India. Raj Sarees PVT Ltd operates in Textiles (NIC 17120) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.30 L. For 2019-20, the company reported revenue of ₹12.35 Cr and profit after tax of ₹5.94 L. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 3 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹12.35 Cr
2019-20
PAT (latest FY)
₹5.94 L
Margin 0.5%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
0
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹3.30 L
33% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1992
34 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Textiles
NIC 17120
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹3.30 L
33% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
p***************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
JAISTAMP CHOWK AMRAVATI Amravati MH 444601 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
JAISTAMP CHOWK AMRAVATI Amravati MH 444601 IN
NIC code
17120
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
p***************(at)gmail.com
Section
Textiles
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
04 Nov 1992 · 30 Nov 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
JAISTAMP CHOWK AMRAVATI Amravati MH 444601 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

From MGT-7 annual returnLocked

The filing report for Raj Sarees PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — names, DINs, designations and appointment history.

Get the full board of directors

Directors, DINs & appointment history for Raj Sarees PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Raj Sarees PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Raj Sarees PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Raj Sarees PVT Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Raj Sarees PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹25.14 Cr₹50.27 Cr₹75.41 Cr₹6.68 Cr₹1.27 Cr₹71.82 Cr2015-162016-172019-20
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2019-20
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2019-202016-172015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2019-20+529.0%
Profit after Tax2019-20-66.0%
Net Worth2019-20+97.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+1.55%+6.78%+2.56%2.65
2016-17+1.63%+8.06%+7.13%+1.96%3.63
2019-20+0.48%+149.63%+4.35%+0.49%8.83

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Raj Sarees PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Raj Sarees PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

61 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P75
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P63
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P10
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P2

Top 10 in Textiles

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Raymond Luxury Cottons Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2004
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Gujarat Guardian Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Asian Granito India Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Shubhalakshmi Polyesters Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2005
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Grg Cotspin Limited
Delhi · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Ecowave Infotech Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

1Filings, charges, board changes
04 Nov 1992
Company incorporated
Raj Sarees PVT Ltd registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 1992

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Raj Sarees PVT Ltd

When was Raj Sarees PVT Ltd incorporated?
Raj Sarees PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1992 (around 04 Nov 1992). Its CIN is U17120MH1992PTC069372 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Raj Sarees PVT Ltd located?
Raj Sarees PVT Ltd is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: JAISTAMP CHOWK AMRAVATI Amravati MH 444601 IN .
What sector does Raj Sarees PVT Ltd operate in?
Raj Sarees PVT Ltd operates in the Textiles sector (NIC code 17120), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Raj Sarees PVT Ltd?
Director details for Raj Sarees PVT Ltd have not yet been extracted from MGT-7 filings.
What is the paid-up capital of Raj Sarees PVT Ltd?
Raj Sarees PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.30 L.
Does Raj Sarees PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Raj Sarees PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Raj Sarees PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Raj Sarees PVT Ltd is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Maharashtra

10

Active companies with a registered address in Maharashtra — the entries closest to Raj Sarees PVT Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.

Vithoba Textiles P LtdA5, MOTI MAHAL 2ND FLOOR 195, J. TATA ROAD, CHURCHGATE, MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400020 IN ActiveInc 1991U17120MH1991PTC064635Kushal Industries LimitedA1203/2/B BLDG NO. 48, EVERSHINE HALLEY TOWER NEAR NIRVANA HOTEL,THAKUR VILLAGE,KANDIVALI (EAST) MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400101 IN ActiveInc 1992U17120MH1992PLC064979Akhil Synthetics PVT LtdAROOM NO 104 1ST FLOOR325 KALBADEVI ROAD MUMBAI MH 400002 IN ActiveInc 1992U17120MH1992PTC065569Mytex (India) Silk Mills Private LimitedABLDG No. J2,1st Floor,Gala No.1 & 2,Shree Arihant Corp.,Near Kalher Pipeline,Thane Bhiwandi Road BHIWANDI Thane MH 421302 IN ActiveInc 1992U17120MH1992PTC068563Revival Textiles Private LimitedA121/123 DADISETH AGIARY LANEKALBADEVI ROAD MUMBAI MH 400002 IN ActiveInc 1992U17120MH1992PTC068891Statford Textile Specialities Ltd.ASHOP NO. 9A, BARKHA BAHAR CHS LTD, OMSAI PAN BHAND W E HIGHWAY, KANDIVALI (E), THAKUR COMPLEX, MUMBAI MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400101 IN ActiveInc 1993U17120MH1993PLC072836Platinum Textiles LimitedA97, MAKER TOWER 'F', CUFFE PARADE MUMBAI MH 400005 IN ActiveInc 1993U17120MH1993PLC073419Somany Evergreen Knits LimitedA6 VASWANI MANSIONSDINSHAW WACHHA ROAD BACKBAY RECLAMTION MUMBAI MH 400020 IN ActiveInc 1993U17120MH1993PLC074039Shanghvi Filaments LtdAGOPAL BHAVAN B V ROADVILE PARLE WEST MUMBAI MH 400056 IN ActiveInc 1993U17120MH1993PLC075623Vivilon Textile Industries PVT LtdA9 INDUSTRY HOUSE PLOT NO 4MARWAH ESTATE SAKINAKA ANDHERI EAST MUMBAI Mumbai City MH 400072 IN ActiveInc 1993U17120MH1993PTC031351