Rajnish Wellness Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in Maharashtra, India. Rajnish Wellness Limited operates in Transport (NIC 52100) with authorized capital of ₹30.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.52 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹141.75 Cr and a net loss of ₹6.29 Cr. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1799d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹141.75 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹-6.29 Cr
Margin -4.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
4
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.52 Cr
35% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2015
11 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Transport
NIC 52100
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹30.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹10.52 Cr
35% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Sept 2021
1799d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
i***(at)rajnishwellness.com
Registered Office
Plot No. 24, ABCD, Govt. Industrial Estate, Charkop, Kandivali (West), Mumbai – 400 067 Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400067 IN
RAJNISH WELLNESS LIMITED is the legal entity of Rajnish Wellness and Dava Discount.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
18
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2015
Joined to MCA on CIN L52100MH2015PLC265526
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Plot No. 24, ABCD, Govt. Industrial Estate, Charkop, Kandivali (West), Mumbai – 400 067 Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400067 IN
NIC code
52100
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
i***(at)rajnishwellness.com
Section
Transport
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
13 Jun 2015 · 30 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
Plot No. 24, ABCD, Govt. Industrial Estate, Charkop, Kandivali (West), Mumbai – 400 067 Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400067 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Rajnish Wellness Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Rajnish Wellness Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Rajnish Wellness Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Rajnish Wellness Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2025-26
₹840.12 Cr
₹-8.20 Cr
—
—
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2025-26
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹840.12 Cr
Other income
—
Total income
₹840.12 Cr
Total expenses
—
Profit before tax
—
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-8.20 Cr
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
Borrowings
—
Current liabilities
—
Total liabilities
—
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
—
Total assets
—
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Rajnish Wellness Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Rajnish Wellness Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2025-26
₹348.43 Cr
₹-5.07 Cr
-4.44%
—
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Rajnish Wellness Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Rajnish Wellness Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
13 peersSame sector (Transport) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹176.41 Cr
₹45.10 L
₹71.42 L
Top quartile · P100
PAT (latest FY)
₹-1.99 Cr
₹-9.72 L
₹-3.47 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹67.86 Cr
₹4.79 L
₹1.05 L
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
60
70
Top quartile · P100
Events & timeline
5Filings, charges, board changes
01 Jun 2022
Richa appointed as Director
09 Mar 2022
Monam appointed as Director
03 Feb 2018
Madhukar appointed as Director
03 Feb 2018
Rajnishkumar appointed as Director
13 Jun 2015
Company incorporated
Rajnish Wellness Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 2015
External data sources
7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Rajnish Wellness Limited
When was Rajnish Wellness Limited incorporated?
Rajnish Wellness Limited was incorporated in 2015 (around 13 Jun 2015). Its CIN is L52100MH2015PLC265526 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Rajnish Wellness Limited located?
Rajnish Wellness Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: Plot No. 24, ABCD, Govt. Industrial Estate, Charkop, Kandivali (West), Mumbai – 400 067 Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400067 IN .
What sector does Rajnish Wellness Limited operate in?
Rajnish Wellness Limited operates in the Transport sector (NIC code 52100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Rajnish Wellness Limited?
Rajnish Wellness Limited has 4 active directors: Richa (Director), Monam (Director), Madhukar (Director), Rajnishkumar (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Rajnish Wellness Limited?
Rajnish Wellness Limited has authorized capital of ₹30.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹10.52 Cr.
Does Rajnish Wellness Limited have any open charges?
Rajnish Wellness Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Rajnish Wellness Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Rajnish Wellness Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Maharashtra
10
Active companies with a registered address in Maharashtra — the entries closest to Rajnish Wellness Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.