Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited

U18100DL2016PTC300596ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2016 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Raj and Mukesh. Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited operates in Apparel (NIC 18100) with authorized capital of ₹2.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹20.62 L and a net loss of ₹2.4K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹20.62 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-2.4K
Margin -0.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2016
10 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Apparel
NIC 18100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹2.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹2.00 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
r********************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
SHOP NO.-223, JHEEL KHURENJA, SCOOTER MARKET DELHI East Delhi DL 110031 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SHOP NO.-223, JHEEL KHURENJA, SCOOTER MARKET DELHI East Delhi DL 110031 IN
NIC code
18100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
r********************(at)gmail.com
Section
Apparel
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
27 May 2016 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+15dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2522 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2420 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+20dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
898681085Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.26 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
927927910State Bank of India(Bank)₹14.58 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
422376993HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.57 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
768120877Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.81 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹31.00 L₹61.99 L₹92.99 L₹0₹4.39 L₹0₹0₹88.56 L2016-172018-192020-212021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2018-19
2016-17

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222020-212018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23+21.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23+0.0%-3.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17+3.20%+3.10%1.03
2018-19+155.76%+2.27%+1.34%1.69
2020-21-0.49%-0.47%1.03
2021-22-4.92%-4.84%1.02
2022-23-0.12%-0.01%-0.01%1.06

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters11,66,79,98767.38%
Institutional Investors115,52,9856.27%
Public & Others3465,22,34826.35%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

124 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P68
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P53
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P99
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P14

Top 10 in Apparel

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Sri Jayalakshmi Spinning Mills Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Sakku Spinning Mills Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Kallam Textiles Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Shubham K-Mart Private Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2013
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
27 May 2016
Company incorporated
Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2016
27 May 2016
Raj appointed as Director
27 May 2016
Mukesh appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited

When was Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited incorporated?
Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited was incorporated in 2016 (around 27 May 2016). Its CIN is U18100DL2016PTC300596 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited located?
Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: SHOP NO.-223, JHEEL KHURENJA, SCOOTER MARKET DELHI East Delhi DL 110031 IN .
What sector does Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited operate in?
Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited operates in the Apparel sector (NIC code 18100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited?
Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited has 2 active directors: Raj (Director), Mukesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited?
Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹2.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.00 Cr.
Does Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited have any open charges?
Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Raj&Sons Outfits Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.