Ram Fashion Exports Private Limited
Ram Fashion Exports Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1985 and based in Maharashtra, India. Ram Fashion Exports Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19129) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹18.90 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
RAM FASHION EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Ram Fashion Exports and Greensole.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 23 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 26 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 23 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Ram Fashion Exports Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 692598350 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹14.11 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Open |
| 514301876 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.00 Cr | 04 Jul 2022 | Satisfied |
| 873428455 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.47 Cr | 12 Mar 2023 | Satisfied |
| 552807752 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹13.57 Cr | 12 Mar 2019 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Ram Fashion Exports Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹23.28 Cr | ₹3.33 Cr | ₹19.13 Cr | ₹27.48 Cr | 381 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹19.45 Cr | ₹2.55 Cr | ₹11.49 Cr | ₹27.04 Cr | 206 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹15.62 Cr | ₹2.07 Cr | ₹11.19 Cr | ₹21.95 Cr | 207 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹18.88 Cr | ₹2.52 Cr | ₹17.59 Cr | ₹29.94 Cr | 80 |
Audited financials & ratios for Ram Fashion Exports Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹23.28 Cr | ₹19.45 Cr | ₹15.62 Cr | ₹18.88 Cr |
| Other income | ₹39.64 L | ₹32.37 L | ₹35.32 L | ₹34.53 L |
| Total income | ₹23.68 Cr | ₹19.78 Cr | ₹15.98 Cr | ₹19.22 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹19.41 Cr | ₹16.52 Cr | ₹13.33 Cr | ₹16.00 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹4.33 Cr | ₹3.31 Cr | ₹2.69 Cr | ₹3.27 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹3.33 Cr | ₹2.55 Cr | ₹2.07 Cr | ₹2.52 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹19.13 Cr | ₹11.49 Cr | ₹11.19 Cr | ₹17.59 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹2.64 Cr | ₹7.21 Cr | ₹3.77 Cr | ₹2.92 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹2.83 Cr | ₹5.20 Cr | ₹6.23 Cr | ₹4.52 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹8.34 Cr | ₹15.56 Cr | ₹10.76 Cr | ₹12.34 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹16.29 Cr | ₹12.63 Cr | ₹11.08 Cr | ₹15.46 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹5.46 Cr | ₹1.87 Cr | ₹2.73 Cr | ₹4.75 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹27.48 Cr | ₹27.04 Cr | ₹21.95 Cr | ₹29.94 Cr |
| Employees | 381 | 206 | 207 | 80 |
Audited financials & ratios for Ram Fashion Exports Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹23.28 Cr | +16.7% | -3.6% | +19.6% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹3.33 Cr | +28.2% | +6.0% | +11.5% |
| Net Worth | ₹19.13 Cr | -7.2% | -2.0% | +10.0% |
| Employees | 381 | -4.7% | -0.5% | +18.7% |
Audited financials & ratios for Ram Fashion Exports Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹23.28 Cr | ₹3.33 Cr | +14.31% | +11.36% | +17.42% | +12.13% | 0.14 | ₹6.11 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹19.45 Cr | ₹2.55 Cr | +13.09% | +1.41% | +22.17% | +9.42% | 0.63 | ₹9.44 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹15.62 Cr | ₹2.07 Cr | +13.25% | +21.04% | +18.49% | +9.43% | 0.34 | ₹7.55 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹18.88 Cr | ₹2.52 Cr | +13.33% | +29.60% | +14.31% | +8.41% | 0.17 | ₹23.60 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Ram Fashion Exports Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 11,70,669 | 56.19% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 3,66,895 | 17.61% |
| Public & Others | 35 | 5,45,736 | 26.20% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Ram Fashion Exports Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
3 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.