Rangwala Minerals Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1989 and based in Gujarat, India. Rangwala Minerals Private Limited operates in Manufacture of mineral water (NIC 15543) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹62.67 L and profit after tax of ₹63.8K. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 3 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹62.67 L
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹63.8K
Margin 1.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
0
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹50.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1989
37 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Manufacture of mineral water
NIC 15543
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹50.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
29 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
r*****(at)yahoo.com
Registered Office
BALAJI BUILDING 3 WADI PLOT M G ROAD NR KAMLABAUGH PORBANDAR Porbandar GJ 360575 IN
Explore the complete profile of RANGWALA MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1989
Joined to MCA on CIN U15543GJ1989PTC011812
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
BALAJI BUILDING 3 WADI PLOT M G ROAD NR KAMLABAUGH PORBANDAR Porbandar GJ 360575 IN
NIC code
15543
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
r*****(at)yahoo.com
Section
Manufacture of mineral water
ROC
RoC-Ahmedabad
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 Jan 1989 · 29 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
BALAJI BUILDING 3 WADI PLOT M G ROAD NR KAMLABAUGH PORBANDAR Porbandar GJ 360575 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
Directors
From MGT-7 annual returnLocked
The filing report for Rangwala Minerals Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — names, DINs, designations and appointment history.
••••••••••
••••••
•••••• · •••••• · DIN ••••
••••••••••
••••••
•••••• · •••••• · DIN ••••
••••••••••
••••••
•••••• · •••••• · DIN ••••
Get the full board of directors
Directors, DINs & appointment history for Rangwala Minerals Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
MCA Filings
AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
The filing report for Rangwala Minerals Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Rangwala Minerals Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Rangwala Minerals Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Rangwala Minerals Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹28.22 L
₹72.9K
₹3.95 Cr
₹6.46 Cr
—
2020-21
₹38.56 L
₹-1.90 L
₹6.29 Cr
₹1.21 Cr
—
2017-18
₹80.99 L
₹3.26 L
₹1.80 Cr
₹7.46 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
2020-21
2017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹28.22 L
₹38.56 L
₹80.99 L
Other income
₹13.2K
₹58.1K
₹6.88 L
Total income
₹28.35 L
₹39.14 L
₹87.87 L
Total expenses
₹85.73 L
₹85.15 L
₹41.75 L
Profit before tax
₹54.0K
₹-5.35 L
₹6.51 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹72.9K
₹-1.90 L
₹3.26 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹3.95 Cr
₹6.29 Cr
₹1.80 Cr
Borrowings
₹28.64 L
₹15.28 L
₹9.27 L
Current liabilities
₹5.27 L
₹5.73 L
₹7.62 L
Total liabilities
₹9.64 Cr
₹6.01 Cr
₹1.06 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹75.50 L
₹63.60 L
₹39.14 L
Total assets
₹6.46 Cr
₹1.21 Cr
₹7.46 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹13.14 L
-4.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹97.5K
—
—
—
Net Worth2021-22
₹1.66 Cr
+1.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2017-18
₹37.84 L
₹1.33 L
+3.17%
—
+1.76%
+1.36%
1.30
—
2020-21
₹57.62 L
₹-3.21 L
-8.73%
-11.83%
-4.34%
-2.89%
1.50
—
2021-22
₹74.77 L
₹95.4K
+1.02%
-1.55%
+0.50%
+0.32%
1.54
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Rangwala Minerals Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Rangwala Minerals Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
22 peersSame sector (Manufacture of mineral water) — nationwide
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Rangwala Minerals Private Limited
When was Rangwala Minerals Private Limited incorporated?
Rangwala Minerals Private Limited was incorporated in 1989 (around 24 Jan 1989). Its CIN is U15543GJ1989PTC011812 and it is registered with RoC-Ahmedabad.
Where is Rangwala Minerals Private Limited located?
Rangwala Minerals Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: BALAJI BUILDING 3 WADI PLOT M G ROAD NR KAMLABAUGH PORBANDAR Porbandar GJ 360575 IN .
What sector does Rangwala Minerals Private Limited operate in?
Rangwala Minerals Private Limited operates in the Manufacture of mineral water sector (NIC code 15543), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Rangwala Minerals Private Limited?
Director details for Rangwala Minerals Private Limited have not yet been extracted from MGT-7 filings.
What is the paid-up capital of Rangwala Minerals Private Limited?
Rangwala Minerals Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹50.00 L.
Does Rangwala Minerals Private Limited have any open charges?
Rangwala Minerals Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Rangwala Minerals Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Rangwala Minerals Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Rangwala Minerals Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.