Ranjan Apparels Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-06-16

Ranjan Apparels Private Limited was incorporated on 31 May 2007 and is registered with RoC-Bangalore under CIN U18204KA2007PTC129340. Its registered office is in Karnataka, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U18204KA2007PTC129340
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
31 May 2007
Date of registration
Age of company
19 years
19y 4m 22d
State · ROC
Karnataka · RoC-Bangalore
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 18204
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹1.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorised
Directors
N/A
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1788 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2032 days ago
05

Registered office location

Registered office
156/36 SRI RANGA NILAY BALAJI BADAVANE VISHVESHWARAPURA DHODDABALLAPURA ROAD NELAMANGALA BENGALURU Bangalore Rural KA 561203
ROC
RoC-Bangalore
State
Karnataka
Email
ranjanapparels2007(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

1
Events on record
1
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
0
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 1 of 1 events
20071 event
31MAY
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Ranjan Apparels Private Limited registered with RoC-Bangalore; year 200731 May 2007
11

FAQs about Ranjan Apparels Private Limited

5
01When was Ranjan Apparels Private Limited incorporated?
Ranjan Apparels Private Limited was incorporated in 2007 (around 31 May 2007). Its CIN is U18204KA2007PTC129340 and it is registered with RoC-Bangalore.
02Where is Ranjan Apparels Private Limited located?
Ranjan Apparels Private Limited is headquartered in Karnataka, at: 156/36 SRI RANGA NILAY BALAJI BADAVANE VISHVESHWARAPURA DHODDABALLAPURA ROAD NELAMANGALA BENGALURU Bangalore Rural KA 561203 IN .
03What sector does Ranjan Apparels Private Limited operate in?
Ranjan Apparels Private Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 18204), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Ranjan Apparels Private Limited?
Director details for Ranjan Apparels Private Limited have not yet been extracted from MGT-7 filings.
05What is the paid-up capital of Ranjan Apparels Private Limited?
Ranjan Apparels Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in Karnataka

10

Active companies on the MCA register in Karnataka, the same state as Ranjan Apparels Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Arclight Private LimitedFlat 295, Building, Bengaluru, Karnataka, IndiaActiveU62012KA2009PTC1009912009
Jain Farms And Resorts LimitedNO.59/1, NAKODA ARCADE,III FLOOR,DVG ROAD BANGALORE-4 BANGALORE KA 560004 IN ActiveL00019KA1994PLC0162021994
Sunil Agro Foods LimitedPLOT NO.39-A2, INDUSTRIAL AREACHOKKAHALLI HOSAKOTE, KARNATAKA KA 562114 IN ActiveL01111KA1988PLC0088611988
Karuturi Global Limited204,Embassy Centre 11,Cresent Road Bangalore Bangalore KA 560001 IN ActiveL01122KA1994PLC0168341994
Tata Coffee LimitedPOLLIBETTA,KODAGU KARNATAKA KARNATAKA KA 571215 IN ActiveL01131KA1943PLC0008331943
Shree Renuka Sugars Limited2nd and 3rd Floor, Kanakashree Arcade, CTS No. 10634, JNMC Road, Neharu Nagar, Belagavi Belgaum KA 590010 IN ActiveL01542KA1995PLC0190461995
United Spirits Limited'UB TOWER' # 24, VITTAL MALLYA ROAD BANGALORE KA 560001 IN ActiveL01551KA1999PLC0249911999
West Coast Paper Mills LimitedP B NO.5 BANGUR NAGAR, DANDELI, UTTAR KANNADA DANDELI KA 581325 IN ActiveL02101KA1955PLC0019361955
Vivimed Labs LimitedPLOT NO. 78-A,KOLHAR INDUSTRIAL AREA, BIDAR KARNATAKA. KA 585403 IN ActiveL02411KA1988PLC0094651988
Cranes Software International LimitedNO. 82, PRESIDENCY BUILDING, 3RD & 4TH FLOOR, ST MARKS' ROAD BANGALORE Bangalore KA 560001 IN ActiveL05190KA1984PLC0316211984