Rapidway Express Private Limited

U64200RJ2020PTC071757ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-JaipurUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Rapidway Express Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Rajasthan, India. It was founded by Neetu, Sushila, and Upma. Rapidway Express Private Limited operates in Telecom & Post (NIC 64200) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹85.3K. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1705d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹-85.3K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Rajasthan
Sector
Telecom & Post
NIC 64200
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
31 Dec 2021
1705d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c*************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
130, GAYATRI NAGAR MAHARANI FARM, DURGAPURA JAIPUR Jaipur RJ 302018 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
130, GAYATRI NAGAR MAHARANI FARM, DURGAPURA JAIPUR Jaipur RJ 302018 IN
NIC code
64200
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
c*************(at)gmail.com
Section
Telecom & Post
ROC
RoC-Jaipur
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 Oct 2020 · 31 Dec 2021

Directors

3 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Rapidway Express Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
346104235State Bank of India(Bank)₹15.59 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
220435298HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.26 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
985495800Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹13.53 Cr27 Jan 2023Satisfied
141723595Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.12 Cr04 Jul 2020Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Rapidway Express Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹5.5K₹10.9K₹16.4K₹15.6K₹02020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22-103.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22-62.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21-12.34%-4.84%-2.77%1.75
2021-22-842.01%-11.83%71.18

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters42,68,72,45064.93%
Institutional Investors271,52,42217.28%
Public & Others4273,59,39817.78%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Rapidway Express Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

5 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P20
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P40

Top 10 in Telecom & Post

by healthView all ›
01
Tech Mahindra Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1986
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Tata Communications Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1986
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Hfcl Limited
Himachal Pradesh · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Fmam Airtime Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Adani Data Networks Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2021
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Ionz Digital Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

4Filings, charges, board changes
24 Oct 2020
Company incorporated
Rapidway Express Private Limited registered with RoC-Jaipur; year 2020
24 Oct 2020
Neetu appointed as Director
24 Oct 2020
Sushila appointed as Director
24 Oct 2020
Upma appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Rapidway Express Private Limited

When was Rapidway Express Private Limited incorporated?
Rapidway Express Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 24 Oct 2020). Its CIN is U64200RJ2020PTC071757 and it is registered with RoC-Jaipur.
Where is Rapidway Express Private Limited located?
Rapidway Express Private Limited is headquartered in Rajasthan, at: 130, GAYATRI NAGAR MAHARANI FARM, DURGAPURA JAIPUR Jaipur RJ 302018 IN .
What sector does Rapidway Express Private Limited operate in?
Rapidway Express Private Limited operates in the Telecom & Post sector (NIC code 64200), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Rapidway Express Private Limited?
Rapidway Express Private Limited has 3 active directors: Neetu (Director), Sushila (Director), Upma (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Rapidway Express Private Limited?
Rapidway Express Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Rapidway Express Private Limited have any open charges?
Rapidway Express Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Rapidway Express Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Rapidway Express Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.