Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited

Last updated: 2026-06-08

Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited was incorporated on 4 December 2007 and is registered with RoC-Kolkata under CIN U45207WB2007PTC120788. Its registered office is in Kali Krishna Tagore Street Kolkata Wb In, West Bengal, and its recorded company status is Active.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. Below, you can review its registration details, directors and available filing records, with source dates shown alongside the information.

At a glance
CompanyAs registered
CIN
U45207WB2007PTC120788
Corporate Identity Number
Status
Active
On the MCA register
Incorporated
04 Dec 2007
Date of registration
Age of company
18 years
18y 10m 17d
State · ROC
West Bengal · RoC-Kolkata
Sector
Atomic reactor power plants, construction
NIC 45207
Class
Private
Non-govt company
Listing
Unlisted
Capital & ownershipWhat shareholders have put in
Authorised capital
₹5.00 L
Maximum it may raise
Paid-up capital
₹1.00 L
20% of authorised
Directors
1
Filings & meetingsStatutory calendar
Filings on record
N/A
Latest filing
N/A
Last AGM
11 Oct 2021
1836 days ago
Last balance sheet
31 Mar 2021
2030 days ago
01

Directors

1 active

Current Directors & Key Managerial Personnel of Rashmishree Infrastructure

DINDirector NameDesignationAppointment Date
7039452Devesh
Kolkata
Director10 Dec 2014
02

Companies Linked Through Directors

1

Live companies that share a director or key managerial person with Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited. A shared appointment is a shared individual on both boards — it is not, on its own, evidence of ownership or of a group. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyLinked ThroughStatusCINIncorporated
Rashmi Shree Creations Private Limited
DeveshDirector
ActiveU20212WB1997PTC0836591997
05

Registered office location

Registered office
2KALI KRISHNA TAGORE STREET KOLKATA WB 700007
ROC
RoC-Kolkata
State
West Bengal
Email
rashmishreeinfrastructure(at)gmail(dot)com

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

06

Events & timeline

2
Events on record
2
From the MCA register
Filings
0
Annual and event forms
Charges
0
Created or satisfied
Board changes
1
Appointments and exits
Filter
Showing 2 of 2 events
20141 event
10DEC
Devesh appointed as DirectorBoard
20071 event
04DEC
Company incorporatedIncorporation
Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited registered with RoC-Kolkata; year 200704 Dec 2007
11

FAQs about Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited

5
01When was Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited incorporated?
Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited was incorporated in 2007 (around 04 Dec 2007). Its CIN is U45207WB2007PTC120788 and it is registered with RoC-Kolkata.
02Where is Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited located?
Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited is headquartered in West Bengal, at: 2, KALI KRISHNA TAGORE STREET KOLKATA WB 700007 IN .
03What sector does Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited operate in?
Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited operates in the Atomic reactor power plants, construction sector (NIC code 45207), classified as Non-govt company.
04Who are the directors of Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited?
Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited has 1 active director: Devesh (Director).
05What is the paid-up capital of Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited?
Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
12

View Similar Related Address companies in West Bengal

10

Active companies on the MCA register in West Bengal, the same state as Rashmishree Infrastructure Private Limited. They are listed as a way to browse the register — sharing a state does not imply any connection between them. Open any row for its full profile.

CompanyRegistered AddressStatusCINIncorporated
Igc Industries LimitedIMAX LOHIA SQUARE, OFFICE NO. 4B, 4TH FLOOR, PREMISES NO.23,GANGADHAR BABU LANE, KOLKATA Kolkata WB 700012 IN ActiveL01100WB1980PLC0329501980
Real Touch Finance LimitedArihant Enclave, Ground Floor,493B/57A, G.T Road(South) , Shibpur, HOWRAH WB 711102 IN ActiveL01111WB1997PLC0851641997
Acknit Industries Limited817 KRISHNA BLDG. 22A A J C BOSE ROAD, KOLKATA WB 700017 IN ActiveL01113WB1990PLC0500201990
Goodricke Group LimitedCAMELLIA HOUSE14 GURUSADAY ROAD KOLKATA WB 700019 IN ActiveL01132WB1977PLC0310541977
Norben Tea & Exports LtdOCTAVIOUS CENTRE,3RD FLOOR 15B,HEMANT BASU SARANI KOLKATA WB 700001 IN ActiveL01132WB1990PLC0489911990
Rossell India LimitedJINDAL TOWERS, BLOCK - "B", 4TH FLOOR, 21/1A/3, DARGA ROAD, KOLKATA WB 700017 IN ActiveL01132WB1994PLC0635131994
Hanuman Plantations LtdNICCO HOUSE 2 HARE STREET KOLKATA. WB 700001 IN ActiveL01409WB1981PLC0339091981
Ifb Agro Industries Ltd.PLOT NO -IND-5 SECTOR-1EAST CALCUTTA TOWNSHIP KOLKATA WB 700107 IN ActiveL01409WB1982PLC0345901982
K I C Metaliks Limited3 B,LAL BAZAR STREET, 4Th FLOOR, ROOM No 2 KOLKATA WB 700001 IN ActiveL01409WB1986PLC0411691986
Khaitan (India) Ltd46 C J L NEHRU RD KOLKATA WB 700071 IN ActiveL10000WB1936PLC0087751936