Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1961 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd operates in Enamels, manufacturing (NIC 24222) with authorized capital of ₹20.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹20.00 L. For 2016-17, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹5.07 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2016-17
PAT (latest FY)
₹5.07 L
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹20.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1961
65 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Enamels, manufacturing
NIC 24222
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹20.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹20.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s**********(at)yahoo.com
Registered Office
NO.11, THIRUVOTTIYUR HIGH ROAD CHENNAI TN 600019 IN
R
RAVI PAINTS AND CHEMICALS LTD
Brand RAVI PAINTS AND CHEMICALS LTD · Legal entity Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd
Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of RAVI PAINTS AND CHEMICALS LTD.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1961
Joined to MCA on CIN U24222TN1961PLC004608
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
NO.11, THIRUVOTTIYUR HIGH ROAD CHENNAI TN 600019 IN
NIC code
24222
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s**********(at)yahoo.com
Section
Enamels, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
28 Sept 1961 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
NO.11, THIRUVOTTIYUR HIGH ROAD CHENNAI TN 600019 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2016-17
₹0
₹6.93 L
₹28.92 L
₹5.59 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹0
Other income
₹66.67 L
Total income
₹66.67 L
Total expenses
₹5.15 L
Profit before tax
₹7.46 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹6.93 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹28.92 L
Borrowings
₹0
Current liabilities
₹6.48 L
Total liabilities
₹4.76 Cr
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
₹48.11 L
Total assets
₹5.59 Cr
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹0
₹1.25 L
—
—
+5.65%
+4.85%
1.17
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd
When was Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd incorporated?
Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd was incorporated in 1961 (around 28 Sept 1961). Its CIN is U24222TN1961PLC004608 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd located?
Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: NO.11, THIRUVOTTIYUR HIGH ROAD CHENNAI TN 600019 IN .
What sector does Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd operate in?
Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd operates in the Enamels, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24222), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd?
Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd has 1 active director: Kasilingam (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd?
Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd has authorized capital of ₹20.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹20.00 L.
Does Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd have any open charges?
Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Tamil Nadu
10
Active companies with a registered address in Tamil Nadu — the entries closest to Ravi Paints And Chemicals Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.