Regent Motors PVT Ltd

U34103WB1946PTC013096ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-KolkataUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Regent Motors PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1946 and based in West Bengal, India. Regent Motors PVT Ltd operates in Manufacturing of motor cars (NIC 34103) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹28.27 L and profit after tax of ₹15.92 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1756d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹28.27 L
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹15.92 L
Margin 56.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
20% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1946
80 years old
State
West Bengal
Sector
Manufacturing of motor cars
NIC 34103
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
20% utilized
Members
Last AGM
10 Nov 2021
1756d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
a********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
52/1, SHAKESPEARE SARANI UNIMARK ASIAN, 14TH FLOOR KOLKATA Kolkata WB 700017 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
52/1, SHAKESPEARE SARANI UNIMARK ASIAN, 14TH FLOOR KOLKATA Kolkata WB 700017 IN
NIC code
34103
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
a********(at)gmail.com
Section
Manufacturing of motor cars
ROC
RoC-Kolkata
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
18 Jan 1946 · 10 Nov 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+26dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Regent Motors PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
140294654State Bank of India(Bank)₹95.38 L27 Jan 2021Open
802811677HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.23 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
672569586ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.00 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
213886287Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.07 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
999854000Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.61 Cr19 Sep 2020Satisfied
823676182ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹21.98 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Regent Motors PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA7 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹27.07 L₹54.14 L₹81.21 L₹0₹0₹0₹25.44 L₹58.07 L₹73.67 L₹74.19 L2015-162016-172017-182018-192019-202020-212021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222020-212019-202018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22+89.0%+84.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22-95.0%+23.0%+5.0%
Net Worth2021-22+4.0%+7.0%+4.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+3.99%+3.89%1.03
2016-17+4.57%+4.37%1.05
2017-18+4.28%+4.18%1.02
2018-19+71.59%+4.84%+4.67%1.04
2019-20+72.15%+37.14%+6.27%+6.00%1.04
2020-21+71.25%+11.19%+6.44%+6.17%1.04
2021-22+56.31%+11.11%+5.35%+5.00%1.07

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters42,72,87,30067.35%
Institutional Investors312,41,1123.06%
Public & Others251,19,89,37829.59%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Regent Motors PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing of motor cars) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P55
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P83
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P7
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 7 in Manufacturing of motor cars

by healthView all ›
01
Sansera Engineering Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Idan Motor Private Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Bajrangbali Engg Co Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1948
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Ardonx Private Limited
Jharkhand · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
28 Dec 2020
Ritesh appointed as Director
18 Jan 1946
Company incorporated
Regent Motors PVT Ltd registered with RoC-Kolkata; year 1946

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Regent Motors PVT Ltd

When was Regent Motors PVT Ltd incorporated?
Regent Motors PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1946 (around 18 Jan 1946). Its CIN is U34103WB1946PTC013096 and it is registered with RoC-Kolkata.
Where is Regent Motors PVT Ltd located?
Regent Motors PVT Ltd is headquartered in West Bengal, at: 52/1, SHAKESPEARE SARANI UNIMARK ASIAN, 14TH FLOOR KOLKATA Kolkata WB 700017 IN .
What sector does Regent Motors PVT Ltd operate in?
Regent Motors PVT Ltd operates in the Manufacturing of motor cars sector (NIC code 34103), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Regent Motors PVT Ltd?
Regent Motors PVT Ltd has 1 active director: Ritesh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Regent Motors PVT Ltd?
Regent Motors PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Regent Motors PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Regent Motors PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Regent Motors PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Regent Motors PVT Ltd is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.