Reliance Industries Limited

L17110MH1973PLC019786ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiListed
Last updated: 2026-06-16
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Reliance Industries Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1973 and based in Maharashtra, India. Reliance Industries Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 17110) with authorized capital of ₹15000.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹6765.09 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹524105.00 Cr and profit after tax of ₹43851.00 Cr. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1894d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹524105.00 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹43851.00 Cr
Margin 8.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
4
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹6765.09 Cr
45% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1973
53 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Manufacturing
NIC 17110
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15000.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹6765.09 Cr
45% utilized
Members
Last AGM
24 Jun 2021
1894d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s**************(at)ril.com
Registered Office
3 RD FLOORMAKER CHAMBER IV 222 NARIMAN POINT MUMBAI MH 400021 IN
Reliance Industries Limited
Brand Reliance Industries Limited · Legal entity Reliance Industries Limited

Reliance Industries Limited is the legal entity of Jio, JioCinema, Reliance Industries, JioGenNext, Jio Finance, Catwalk, Reliance New Energy Solar, RelWood, RELIANCE, JioPay, RelX™ and Jio Creative Labs.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
42,615
Stage
HQ
Founded
1973
Joined to MCA on CIN L17110MH1973PLC019786

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
3 RD FLOORMAKER CHAMBER IV 222 NARIMAN POINT MUMBAI MH 400021 IN
NIC code
17110
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s**************(at)ril.com
Section
Manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 May 1973 · 24 Jun 2021

Directors

4 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+29dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+17dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Reliance Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
301789921State Bank of India(Bank)₹6.39 Cr19 Sep 2022Satisfied
461898620HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.99 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
642007514Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.02 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
166097779State Bank of India(Bank)₹13.29 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Reliance Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹260601.43 Cr₹521202.86 Cr₹781804.30 Cr₹469763.23 Cr₹558609.43 Cr₹401159.80 Cr₹744575.52 Cr2021-222022-232023-242025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-262023-242022-232021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2025-26-2.0%+3.0%
Profit after Tax2025-26+5.0%+6.0%
Net Worth2023-24+4.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22+9.25%+8.29%+4.45%
2022-23+8.22%+27.34%+9.22%+4.79%
2023-24+7.90%-1.12%+8.16%+4.38%
2025-26+8.37%-1.47%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters31,02,48,53477.46%
Institutional Investors39,48,8897.17%
Public & Others2920,33,84715.37%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Reliance Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
60
85
Top quartile · P100

Top 1 in Manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 90

Events & timeline

5Filings, charges, board changes
19 Oct 2021
Yasir appointed as Director
15 Jul 2020
Veerayya appointed as Director
12 Jun 2015
Raminder appointed as Director
18 Jun 2014
Adil appointed as Director
08 May 1973
Company incorporated
Reliance Industries Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 1973

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Reliance Industries Limited

When was Reliance Industries Limited incorporated?
Reliance Industries Limited was incorporated in 1973 (around 08 May 1973). Its CIN is L17110MH1973PLC019786 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Reliance Industries Limited located?
Reliance Industries Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 3 RD FLOORMAKER CHAMBER IV 222 NARIMAN POINT MUMBAI MH 400021 IN .
What sector does Reliance Industries Limited operate in?
Reliance Industries Limited operates in the Manufacturing sector (NIC code 17110), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Reliance Industries Limited?
Reliance Industries Limited has 4 active directors: Yasir (Director), Veerayya (Director), Raminder (Director), Adil (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Reliance Industries Limited?
Reliance Industries Limited has authorized capital of ₹15000.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹6765.09 Cr.
Does Reliance Industries Limited have any open charges?
Reliance Industries Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Reliance Industries Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Reliance Industries Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.