Remmers India Private Limited

U51432HR2008FTC038381ActivePrivate · Subsidiary of Foreign CompanyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Remmers India Private Limited is a Private Subsidiary of Foreign Company company incorporated in 2008 and based in Haryana, India. Remmers India Private Limited operates in Building materials, wholesale (NIC 51432) with authorized capital of ₹1.98 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 Cr. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹77.69 L and profit after tax of ₹1.43 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹77.69 L
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.43 L
Margin 1.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 Cr
51% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2008
18 years old
State
Haryana
Sector
Building materials, wholesale
NIC 51432
Class
Private
Sub-category
Subsidiary of Foreign Company
Authorized Capital
₹1.98 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 Cr
51% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
N***********(at)GMAIL.COM
Registered Office
422-B, 4th Floor, Spaze I Tech Park, Tower B4 Sohna Road Sector 49 Gurugram Gurgaon HR 122018 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
422-B, 4th Floor, Spaze I Tech Park, Tower B4 Sohna Road Sector 49 Gurugram Gurgaon HR 122018 IN
NIC code
51432
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
N***********(at)GMAIL.COM
Section
Building materials, wholesale
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Subsidiary of Foreign Company
Incorporation · Last AGM
23 Sept 2008 · 30 Nov 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
422-B, 4th Floor, Spaze I Tech Park, Tower B4 Sohna Road Sector 49 Gurugram Gurgaon HR 122018 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Remmers India Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Remmers India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Remmers India Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Remmers India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹1.32 Cr₹2.63 Cr₹3.95 Cr₹2.04 Cr₹2.62 Cr₹3.76 Cr₹63.02 L₹40.83 L2016-172017-182018-192019-202021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222019-202018-192017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22+53.0%-96.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22-68.0%
Net Worth2021-22

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17+2.08%+4.71%
2017-18+1.90%-44.91%+2.78%
2018-19+1.70%-15.95%+2.01%
2019-20-26.93%-64.48%-17.93%
2021-22+1.84%+18.25%+1.73%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Remmers India Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Remmers India Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

18 peersSame sector (Building materials, wholesale) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P53
PAT (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P47
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P94
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Building materials, wholesale

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Rajegaon Land Development PVT Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
21 Nov 2018
Ashok appointed as Director
23 Sept 2008
Company incorporated
Remmers India Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2008

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Remmers India Private Limited

When was Remmers India Private Limited incorporated?
Remmers India Private Limited was incorporated in 2008 (around 23 Sept 2008). Its CIN is U51432HR2008FTC038381 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Remmers India Private Limited located?
Remmers India Private Limited is headquartered in Haryana, at: 422-B, 4th Floor, Spaze I Tech Park, Tower B4 Sohna Road Sector 49 Gurugram Gurgaon HR 122018 IN .
What sector does Remmers India Private Limited operate in?
Remmers India Private Limited operates in the Building materials, wholesale sector (NIC code 51432), classified as Subsidiary of Foreign Company.
Who are the directors of Remmers India Private Limited?
Remmers India Private Limited has 1 active director: Ashok (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Remmers India Private Limited?
Remmers India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.98 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 Cr.
Does Remmers India Private Limited have any open charges?
Remmers India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Remmers India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Remmers India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Haryana

10

Active companies with a registered address in Haryana — the entries closest to Remmers India Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.