Revival Clotthing Tirupur Private Limited
Revival Clotthing Tirupur Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2005 and based in TZ, India. Revival Clotthing Tirupur Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 18101) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
REVIVAL CLOTTHING TIRUPUR PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of renaissancertw.com.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 22 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | +5d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 20 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Revival Clotthing Tirupur Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123670643 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹24.73 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Satisfied |
| 405793116 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹15.78 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 120361661 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.22 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
| 985923509 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.70 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Satisfied |
| 768851238 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.48 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Revival Clotthing Tirupur Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹45.60 Cr | ₹3.89 Cr | ₹32.25 Cr | ₹46.82 Cr | 145 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹40.83 Cr | ₹4.30 Cr | ₹20.60 Cr | ₹37.74 Cr | 317 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹35.03 Cr | ₹4.25 Cr | ₹19.03 Cr | ₹52.74 Cr | 105 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹24.52 Cr | ₹2.91 Cr | ₹17.51 Cr | ₹29.58 Cr | 17 |
Audited financials & ratios for Revival Clotthing Tirupur Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹45.60 Cr | ₹40.83 Cr | ₹35.03 Cr | ₹24.52 Cr |
| Other income | ₹24.41 L | ₹90.78 L | ₹56.48 L | ₹73.27 L |
| Total income | ₹45.84 Cr | ₹41.74 Cr | ₹35.60 Cr | ₹25.26 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹40.87 Cr | ₹36.24 Cr | ₹30.16 Cr | ₹21.53 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹5.05 Cr | ₹5.59 Cr | ₹5.52 Cr | ₹3.78 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹3.89 Cr | ₹4.30 Cr | ₹4.25 Cr | ₹2.91 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹32.25 Cr | ₹20.60 Cr | ₹19.03 Cr | ₹17.51 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹6.74 Cr | ₹4.60 Cr | ₹14.87 Cr | ₹5.61 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹7.38 Cr | ₹8.68 Cr | ₹12.65 Cr | ₹7.18 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹14.58 Cr | ₹17.15 Cr | ₹33.71 Cr | ₹12.07 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹16.75 Cr | ₹17.98 Cr | ₹26.85 Cr | ₹15.00 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹3.75 Cr | ₹5.20 Cr | ₹7.24 Cr | ₹4.72 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹46.82 Cr | ₹37.74 Cr | ₹52.74 Cr | ₹29.58 Cr |
| Employees | 145 | 317 | 105 | 17 |
Audited financials & ratios for Revival Clotthing Tirupur Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹45.60 Cr | +1.9% | +17.6% | +9.2% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹3.89 Cr | -2.2% | +5.9% | -1.0% |
| Net Worth | ₹32.25 Cr | -1.2% | +6.3% | +19.2% |
| Employees | 145 | -1.3% | +22.3% | +20.6% |
Audited financials & ratios for Revival Clotthing Tirupur Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹45.60 Cr | ₹3.89 Cr | +8.53% | +18.87% | +12.06% | +8.30% | 0.21 | ₹31.45 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹40.83 Cr | ₹4.30 Cr | +10.53% | -3.22% | +20.88% | +11.39% | 0.22 | ₹12.88 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹35.03 Cr | ₹4.25 Cr | +12.12% | -7.36% | +22.31% | +8.05% | 0.78 | ₹33.36 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹24.52 Cr | ₹2.91 Cr | +11.87% | +31.69% | +16.63% | +9.84% | 0.32 | ₹1.44 Cr |
Audited financials & ratios for Revival Clotthing Tirupur Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 1,40,09,348 | 66.81% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 34,27,955 | 16.35% |
| Public & Others | 38 | 35,33,097 | 16.85% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Revival Clotthing Tirupur Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.