Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Gujarat, India. Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited operates in Artificial filament yarn (man-made), high tenacity, manufacturing (NIC 24303) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.85 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹47.34 L. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1742d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-47.34 L
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
4
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.85 Cr
57% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
Gujarat
Sector
Artificial filament yarn (man-made), high tenacity, manufacturing
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹0
₹-27.76 L
₹8.59 Cr
₹6.08 Cr
—
2022-23
₹0
₹-88.5K
₹5.61 Cr
₹8.82 Cr
—
2021-22
₹0
₹-40.87 L
₹7.08 Cr
₹4.37 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹0
₹0
₹0
Other income
₹2.0K
₹21.2K
₹92.3K
Total income
₹2.0K
₹21.2K
₹92.3K
Total expenses
₹16.2K
₹61.6K
₹32.13 L
Profit before tax
₹-40.08 L
₹-82.8K
₹-31.46 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-27.76 L
₹-88.5K
₹-40.87 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹8.59 Cr
₹5.61 Cr
₹7.08 Cr
Borrowings
₹9.33 Cr
₹8.49 Cr
₹7.67 Cr
Current liabilities
₹70.7K
₹0
₹3.7K
Total liabilities
₹6.26 Cr
₹5.99 Cr
₹4.53 Cr
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹6.18 L
₹14.36 L
₹1.85 L
Total assets
₹6.08 Cr
₹8.82 Cr
₹4.37 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹0
—
—
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹-40.27 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹9.73 Cr
-77.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2021-22
₹0
₹-44.16 L
—
—
-8.52%
-3.28%
2.60
—
2022-23
₹0
₹-68.4K
—
—
-0.07%
-0.03%
2.60
—
2023-24
₹0
₹-20.58 L
—
—
-30.75%
-10.29%
2.99
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
12 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
₹1.53 Cr
₹84.02 Cr
—
PAT (latest FY)
₹-36.42 L
₹43.30 L
₹85.46 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹9.61 Cr
₹7.12 L
₹58.25 L
Top quartile · P92
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Artificial filament yarn (man-made), high tenacity, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited
When was Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited incorporated?
Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited was incorporated in 2018 (around 02 Apr 2018). Its CIN is U24303GJ2018PTC101595 and it is registered with RoC - Ahmedabad.
Where is Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited located?
Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited is headquartered in Gujarat, at: 2, Capriana Apartments, 27, Rajnagar Society, Akota Stadium VADODARA Vadodara GJ 390015 IN .
What sector does Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited operate in?
Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited operates in the Artificial filament yarn (man-made), high tenacity, manufacturing sector (NIC code 24303), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited?
Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited has 4 active directors: Dimple (Director), Bipinbhai (Director), Nalinkumar (Director), Rupalben (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited?
Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.85 Cr.
Does Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited have any open charges?
Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Gujarat
10
Active companies with a registered address in Gujarat — the entries closest to Reynish Pharmachem Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.