Riean Enzymatic Private Limited

U25190KA1986PTC007689ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-BangaloreUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Riean Enzymatic Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1986 and based in Karnataka, India. Riean Enzymatic Private Limited operates in Rubber & Plastics (NIC 25190) with authorized capital of ₹1.30 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹55.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹5.82 Cr and profit after tax of ₹31.13 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1737d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹5.82 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹31.13 L
Margin 5.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹55.00 L
42% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1986
40 years old
State
Karnataka
Sector
Rubber & Plastics
NIC 25190
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.30 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹55.00 L
42% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Nov 2021
1737d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
c***************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
PLOT NO.427Q, HEBBAL INDUSTRIAL AREA, METAGALLI MYSORE Mysore KA 570016 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO.427Q, HEBBAL INDUSTRIAL AREA, METAGALLI MYSORE Mysore KA 570016 IN
NIC code
25190
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
c***************(at)gmail.com
Section
Rubber & Plastics
ROC
RoC-Bangalore
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
09 Jul 1986 · 29 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2426 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+6dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Riean Enzymatic Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
368863581Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.81 Cr04 Jul 2021Open
725715257Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.61 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
453328717HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹3.01 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
435270826ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.29 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
758401893Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.55 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
891904176HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.07 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Riean Enzymatic Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹3.25 Cr₹6.50 Cr₹9.75 Cr₹0₹9.29 Cr2015-162021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22
2015-16

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-222015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
Profit after Tax2021-22
Net Worth2021-22+86.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16-31.66%-11.61%2.73
2021-22+5.35%+22.38%+17.26%1.30

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters259,50,24177.96%
Institutional Investors37,09,6909.30%
Public & Others59,72,81812.75%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Riean Enzymatic Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

500 peersSame sector (Rubber & Plastics) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P63
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P77
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P68
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P13

Top 10 in Rubber & Plastics

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Bando India Private Limited
Haryana · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Tega Industries Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1976
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Vinplex India Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Parixit Irrigation Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Ceat Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1958
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2016
Aarti appointed as Director
10 Mar 2016
Sanjay appointed as Director
09 Jul 1986
Company incorporated
Riean Enzymatic Private Limited registered with RoC-Bangalore; year 1986

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Riean Enzymatic Private Limited

When was Riean Enzymatic Private Limited incorporated?
Riean Enzymatic Private Limited was incorporated in 1986 (around 09 Jul 1986). Its CIN is U25190KA1986PTC007689 and it is registered with RoC-Bangalore.
Where is Riean Enzymatic Private Limited located?
Riean Enzymatic Private Limited is headquartered in Karnataka, at: PLOT NO.427Q, HEBBAL INDUSTRIAL AREA, METAGALLI MYSORE Mysore KA 570016 IN .
What sector does Riean Enzymatic Private Limited operate in?
Riean Enzymatic Private Limited operates in the Rubber & Plastics sector (NIC code 25190), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Riean Enzymatic Private Limited?
Riean Enzymatic Private Limited has 2 active directors: Aarti (Director), Sanjay (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Riean Enzymatic Private Limited?
Riean Enzymatic Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.30 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹55.00 L.
Does Riean Enzymatic Private Limited have any open charges?
Riean Enzymatic Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Riean Enzymatic Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Riean Enzymatic Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.