Rishi Laser Limited

L99999MH1992PLC066412ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-MumbaiListed
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Rishi Laser Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1992 and based in Maharashtra, India. Rishi Laser Limited operates in Other (NIC 99999) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹9.19 Cr. For 2025-26, the company reported revenue of ₹161.03 Cr and profit after tax of ₹3.67 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1813d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹161.03 Cr
2025-26
PAT (latest FY)
₹3.67 Cr
Margin 2.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹9.19 Cr
61% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1992
34 years old
State
Maharashtra
Sector
Other
NIC 99999
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹9.19 Cr
61% utilized
Members
Last AGM
17 Sept 2021
1813d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
i********(at)rishilaser.com
Registered Office
612, VEENA KILLEDAR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE 10-14 PAIS STREET, BYCULLA (WEST) MUMBAI MH 400011 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
612, VEENA KILLEDAR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE 10-14 PAIS STREET, BYCULLA (WEST) MUMBAI MH 400011 IN
NIC code
99999
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
i********(at)rishilaser.com
Section
Other
ROC
RoC-Mumbai
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
20 Apr 1992 · 17 Sept 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
612, VEENA KILLEDAR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE 10-14 PAIS STREET, BYCULLA (WEST) MUMBAI MH 400011 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Rishi Laser Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Rishi Laser Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Rishi Laser Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Rishi Laser Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA9 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹332.53 Cr₹665.05 Cr₹997.58 Cr₹0₹948.83 Cr₹148.89 Cr₹30.52 Cr₹39.24 Cr₹376.51 Cr₹950.08 Cr₹878.27 Cr2016-172017-182018-192020-212021-222022-232023-242025-26
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2025-26
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2025-262023-242022-232021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2025-26+15.0%+61.0%+2.0%
Profit after Tax2025-26-68.0%
Net Worth2023-24+69.0%+38.0%+90.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-164.49
2016-17+0.00%+0.00%4.32
2017-18
2018-19+16.81%
2020-21-2.96%-47.95%-6.89%-2.57%1.68
2021-22+0.00%+22.24%+0.00%+0.00%2.63
2022-23+3.66%+47.07%+10.99%
2023-24+6.23%+4.50%+16.19%+9.03%1.79
2025-26+2.28%+14.93%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Rishi Laser Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Rishi Laser Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

71 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P80
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P82
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P76
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P13

Top 10 in Other

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Moil Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1962
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Seya Industries Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Jet Airways (India) Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Jbf Industries Limited
Dadra & Nagar Haveli · Inc 1982
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Eros International Media Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
17 Sept 2021
Maheshkumar appointed as Director
25 Sept 2019
Sheela appointed as Director
20 Apr 1992
Company incorporated
Rishi Laser Limited registered with RoC-Mumbai; year 1992

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Rishi Laser Limited

When was Rishi Laser Limited incorporated?
Rishi Laser Limited was incorporated in 1992 (around 20 Apr 1992). Its CIN is L99999MH1992PLC066412 and it is registered with RoC-Mumbai.
Where is Rishi Laser Limited located?
Rishi Laser Limited is headquartered in Maharashtra, at: 612, VEENA KILLEDAR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE 10-14 PAIS STREET, BYCULLA (WEST) MUMBAI MH 400011 IN .
What sector does Rishi Laser Limited operate in?
Rishi Laser Limited operates in the Other sector (NIC code 99999), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Rishi Laser Limited?
Rishi Laser Limited has 2 active directors: Maheshkumar (Director), Sheela (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Rishi Laser Limited?
Rishi Laser Limited has authorized capital of ₹15.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹9.19 Cr.
Does Rishi Laser Limited have any open charges?
Rishi Laser Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Rishi Laser Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Rishi Laser Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Maharashtra

10

Active companies with a registered address in Maharashtra — the entries closest to Rishi Laser Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.

Ganga Pharmaceuticals LtdAGangatat, Dhanvantri Marg,Gopcharpada, Virar (E), Palghar - 401305 Palghar MH18 MH 401305 IN ActiveInc 1989L99999MH1989PLC053392Solid Carbide Tools LimitedAA-735, TTC Industrial Area, Khairne, MIDC, Thane Belapur Road Navi Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400705 IN ActiveInc 1990L99999MH1990PLC057785Seya Industries LimitedAT- 14, M.I.D.C. TARAPUR, BOISAR, DIST. THANE, THANE MH 401506 IN ActiveInc 1990L99999MH1990PLC058499Mayur Floorings LimitedA4/5, MUNAMA COMPOUND, NR. OCIRLICON BHANDUP WEST MUMBAI - 400 078. Mumbai City MH 000000 IN ActiveInc 1992L99999MH1992PLC064993Jet Airways (India) LimitedASiroya Centre Sahar Airport Road, Andheri (East) MUMBAI MH 400099 IN ActiveInc 1992L99999MH1992PLC066213Indo Amines LimitedAW-44, MIDC PHASE II, DOMBIVLI (E), DIST THANE THANE MH 421203 IN ActiveInc 1992L99999MH1992PLC070022Hazoor Multi Projects LimitedA601-A, Ramji House Premises CSL., 30, Jambulwadi, ].S.S. Road, Mumbai Mumbai City MH 400002 IN ActiveInc 1992L99999MH1992PLC269813Bajaj Healthcare LimitedA602-606, Bhoomi Velocity Infotech Park, Plot No. B-39, B-39A, B-39 A/1, Rd No.23, Wagle Ind. Estate Thane West Thane MH 400604 IN ActiveInc 1993L99999MH1993PLC072892Visagar Financial Services LimitedA907-908, DEV PLAZA, 9TH FLOOR, OPP. ANDHERI FIRE STATION, S.V. ROAD, ANDHERI (W), MUMBAI MH 400058 IN ActiveInc 1994L99999MH1994PLC076858Eros International Media LimitedA201,KAILASH PLAZA OPP LAXMI INDUSTRIAL ESTATE OFF ANDHERI LINK ROAD, ANDHERI (W) MUMBAI MH 400053 IN ActiveInc 1994L99999MH1994PLC080502