Rising Star Agro PVT.Ltd.
Rising Star Agro PVT.Ltd. is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1992 and based in Telangana, India. Rising Star Agro PVT.Ltd. operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15143) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.91 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
RISING STAR AGRO PVT.LTD. is the legal entity of Rising Star Agro.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 27 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +10d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 27 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 26 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Rising Star Agro PVT.Ltd..
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 237025511 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹24.34 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Satisfied |
| 231953685 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹15.67 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Open |
| 903113385 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹4.44 Cr | 04 Jul 2019 | Open |
| 297008577 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹19.25 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Satisfied |
| 523107684 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹1.64 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Rising Star Agro PVT.Ltd..
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹46.88 Cr | ₹8.14 Cr | ₹38.16 Cr | ₹71.62 Cr | 18 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹43.36 Cr | ₹6.87 Cr | ₹37.18 Cr | ₹63.77 Cr | 90 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹30.99 Cr | ₹4.91 Cr | ₹20.30 Cr | ₹29.98 Cr | 267 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹35.63 Cr | ₹5.23 Cr | ₹27.72 Cr | ₹47.31 Cr | 31 |
Audited financials & ratios for Rising Star Agro PVT.Ltd..
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹46.88 Cr | ₹43.36 Cr | ₹30.99 Cr | ₹35.63 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.80 Cr | ₹85.21 L | ₹37.81 L | ₹1.10 Cr |
| Total income | ₹48.69 Cr | ₹44.21 Cr | ₹31.37 Cr | ₹36.73 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹38.26 Cr | ₹35.42 Cr | ₹25.08 Cr | ₹30.04 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹10.59 Cr | ₹8.93 Cr | ₹6.38 Cr | ₹6.80 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹8.14 Cr | ₹6.87 Cr | ₹4.91 Cr | ₹5.23 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹38.16 Cr | ₹37.18 Cr | ₹20.30 Cr | ₹27.72 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹13.78 Cr | ₹11.62 Cr | ₹2.03 Cr | ₹9.91 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹17.79 Cr | ₹10.65 Cr | ₹3.16 Cr | ₹10.11 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹33.45 Cr | ₹26.59 Cr | ₹9.67 Cr | ₹19.59 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹36.61 Cr | ₹25.13 Cr | ₹14.17 Cr | ₹17.22 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹7.92 Cr | ₹5.66 Cr | ₹2.35 Cr | ₹4.29 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹71.62 Cr | ₹63.77 Cr | ₹29.98 Cr | ₹47.31 Cr |
| Employees | 18 | 90 | 267 | 31 |
Audited financials & ratios for Rising Star Agro PVT.Ltd..
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹46.88 Cr | +15.2% | +27.6% | +4.8% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹8.14 Cr | +3.0% | +15.0% | +11.9% |
| Net Worth | ₹38.16 Cr | +10.0% | +16.5% | +10.6% |
| Employees | 18 | +31.0% | +16.1% | +19.5% |
Audited financials & ratios for Rising Star Agro PVT.Ltd..
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹46.88 Cr | ₹8.14 Cr | +17.37% | -13.11% | +21.34% | +11.37% | 0.36 | ₹2.60 Cr |
| FY2023-24 | ₹43.36 Cr | ₹6.87 Cr | +15.84% | +16.96% | +18.48% | +10.77% | 0.31 | ₹48.17 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹30.99 Cr | ₹4.91 Cr | +15.85% | +12.06% | +24.19% | +16.38% | 0.10 | ₹11.61 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹35.63 Cr | ₹5.23 Cr | +14.67% | +12.38% | +18.86% | +11.05% | 0.36 | ₹1.15 Cr |
Audited financials & ratios for Rising Star Agro PVT.Ltd..
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 34,43,944 | 78.29% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 4,67,066 | 10.62% |
| Public & Others | 46 | 4,87,820 | 11.09% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Rising Star Agro PVT.Ltd..
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.