Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited

U26900HR2020PTC089923ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in Haryana, India. It was founded by Jyoti. Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited operates in Non-metallic Minerals (NIC 26900) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹7.8K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1705d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-7.8K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
Haryana
Sector
Non-metallic Minerals
NIC 26900
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
31 Dec 2021
1705d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
r***************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
MPD 5952 BAHADURGARH Jhajjar HR 124507 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
MPD 5952 BAHADURGARH Jhajjar HR 124507 IN
NIC code
26900
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
r***************(at)gmail.com
Section
Non-metallic Minerals
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 Oct 2020 · 31 Dec 2021

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2527 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+9dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
817137554HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.58 Cr19 Sep 2022Open
956742868State Bank of India(Bank)₹7.76 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
412251966HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.98 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
655327729Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.56 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
446695144Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.17 Cr27 Jan 2023Satisfied
955708310ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.11 Cr12 Mar 2023Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹0₹0₹0₹02020-212021-222022-232023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242022-232021-222020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
Profit after Tax2023-24
Net Worth2023-24-5.0%-2.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21-3.20%-3.20%1.00
2021-22-4.04%-4.04%1.00
2022-23-1.76%-1.76%1.00
2023-24-1.72%-1.72%1.00

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters46,91,38461.37%
Institutional Investors11,89,11716.79%
Public & Others552,46,15821.85%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

8 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
63
63
Top quartile · P100

Top 10 in Non-metallic Minerals

by healthView all ›
01
Ultratech Cement Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Bhilai Jaypee Cement Limited
Chhattisgarh · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Nu Vista Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 2007
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Nitco Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1966
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Alembic Limited
Gujarat · Inc 1907
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Sree Metaliks Ltd.
West Bengal · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Maps Granito Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Slimtile Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2016
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
08 Oct 2020
Company incorporated
Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2020
08 Oct 2020
Jyoti appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited

When was Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited incorporated?
Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 08 Oct 2020). Its CIN is U26900HR2020PTC089923 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited located?
Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited is headquartered in Haryana, at: MPD 5952 BAHADURGARH Jhajjar HR 124507 IN .
What sector does Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited operate in?
Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited operates in the Non-metallic Minerals sector (NIC code 26900), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited?
Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited has 1 active director: Jyoti (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited?
Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L.
Does Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited have any open charges?
Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Rjmax Ceramic Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.