Rock Industries Limited
Rock Industries Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2015 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Bhupendra. Rock Industries Limited operates in Other (NIC 19100) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
2 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 27 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 25 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 21 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Rock Industries Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 169046849 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.73 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
| 891430208 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.72 Cr | 27 Jan 2021 | Satisfied |
| 417467454 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹12.72 Cr | 12 Mar 2019 | Open |
| 120957990 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.78 Cr | 12 Mar 2019 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Rock Industries Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹37.65 Cr | ₹-40.07 L | ₹13.74 Cr | ₹39.19 Cr | 194 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹32.21 Cr | ₹25.34 L | ₹28.12 Cr | ₹48.53 Cr | 185 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹25.47 Cr | ₹-34.62 L | ₹13.78 Cr | ₹29.10 Cr | 147 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹26.49 Cr | ₹23.01 L | ₹16.95 Cr | ₹44.91 Cr | 66 |
Audited financials & ratios for Rock Industries Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹37.65 Cr | ₹32.21 Cr | ₹25.47 Cr | ₹26.49 Cr |
| Other income | ₹27.74 L | ₹1.06 Cr | ₹97.47 L | ₹22.51 L |
| Total income | ₹37.93 Cr | ₹33.27 Cr | ₹26.45 Cr | ₹26.72 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹38.44 Cr | ₹32.94 Cr | ₹26.89 Cr | ₹26.42 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹-52.09 L | ₹32.95 L | ₹-45.00 L | ₹29.91 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹-40.07 L | ₹25.34 L | ₹-34.62 L | ₹23.01 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹13.74 Cr | ₹28.12 Cr | ₹13.78 Cr | ₹16.95 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹7.95 Cr | ₹7.74 Cr | ₹7.37 Cr | ₹10.87 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹10.60 Cr | ₹7.00 Cr | ₹7.62 Cr | ₹15.46 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹25.45 Cr | ₹20.41 Cr | ₹15.32 Cr | ₹27.97 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹20.40 Cr | ₹25.19 Cr | ₹15.86 Cr | ₹23.55 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹3.62 Cr | ₹6.56 Cr | ₹3.54 Cr | ₹7.43 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹39.19 Cr | ₹48.53 Cr | ₹29.10 Cr | ₹44.91 Cr |
| Employees | 194 | 185 | 147 | 66 |
Audited financials & ratios for Rock Industries Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹37.65 Cr | +17.1% | +22.2% | +21.6% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹-40.07 L | +6.7% | +21.6% | +9.2% |
| Net Worth | ₹13.74 Cr | +9.3% | -1.3% | +10.5% |
| Employees | 194 | +23.8% | +19.4% | +0.5% |
Audited financials & ratios for Rock Industries Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹37.65 Cr | ₹-40.07 L | -1.06% | +22.89% | -2.92% | -1.02% | 0.58 | ₹19.41 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹32.21 Cr | ₹25.34 L | +0.79% | +38.12% | +0.90% | +0.52% | 0.28 | ₹17.41 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹25.47 Cr | ₹-34.62 L | -1.36% | +21.72% | -2.51% | -1.19% | 0.54 | ₹17.33 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹26.49 Cr | ₹23.01 L | +0.87% | +9.41% | +1.36% | +0.51% | 0.64 | ₹40.14 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Rock Industries Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 1,48,96,968 | 80.43% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 5,25,812 | 2.84% |
| Public & Others | 57 | 30,99,100 | 16.73% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Rock Industries Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
41 peersEvents & timeline
3External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.