Rosebay Impex Private Limited
Rosebay Impex Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2009 and based in Punjab, India. Rosebay Impex Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 15500) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 20 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +38d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 26 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 21 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Rosebay Impex Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 957374613 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹22.01 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Open |
| 524326909 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹18.54 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Satisfied |
| 469199614 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.72 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 583069099 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹15.32 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
| 319474389 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹20.98 Cr | 19 Sep 2022 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Rosebay Impex Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹53.98 Cr | ₹6.69 Cr | ₹34.69 Cr | ₹62.03 Cr | 123 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹44.56 Cr | ₹5.53 Cr | ₹22.96 Cr | ₹61.38 Cr | 134 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹40.99 Cr | ₹5.04 Cr | ₹15.43 Cr | ₹45.86 Cr | 14 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹28.56 Cr | ₹3.41 Cr | ₹15.79 Cr | ₹40.56 Cr | 145 |
Audited financials & ratios for Rosebay Impex Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹53.98 Cr | ₹44.56 Cr | ₹40.99 Cr | ₹28.56 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.28 Cr | ₹50.85 L | ₹26.39 L | ₹62.08 L |
| Total income | ₹55.26 Cr | ₹45.07 Cr | ₹41.26 Cr | ₹29.19 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹46.70 Cr | ₹38.00 Cr | ₹34.81 Cr | ₹24.82 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹8.70 Cr | ₹7.19 Cr | ₹6.55 Cr | ₹4.43 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹6.69 Cr | ₹5.53 Cr | ₹5.04 Cr | ₹3.41 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹34.69 Cr | ₹22.96 Cr | ₹15.43 Cr | ₹15.79 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹13.87 Cr | ₹13.36 Cr | ₹12.52 Cr | ₹10.11 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹12.04 Cr | ₹12.52 Cr | ₹13.91 Cr | ₹10.25 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹27.33 Cr | ₹38.42 Cr | ₹30.43 Cr | ₹24.77 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹25.72 Cr | ₹34.25 Cr | ₹23.62 Cr | ₹18.18 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹4.66 Cr | ₹11.10 Cr | ₹3.43 Cr | ₹3.50 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹62.03 Cr | ₹61.38 Cr | ₹45.86 Cr | ₹40.56 Cr |
| Employees | 123 | 134 | 14 | 145 |
Audited financials & ratios for Rosebay Impex Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹53.98 Cr | +25.7% | +2.4% | +10.6% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹6.69 Cr | +15.6% | -2.7% | +19.8% |
| Net Worth | ₹34.69 Cr | +32.3% | +7.1% | +14.4% |
| Employees | 123 | +9.3% | +0.2% | +10.3% |
Audited financials & ratios for Rosebay Impex Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹53.98 Cr | ₹6.69 Cr | +12.39% | +0.88% | +19.29% | +10.79% | 0.40 | ₹43.89 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹44.56 Cr | ₹5.53 Cr | +12.41% | -13.29% | +24.08% | +9.01% | 0.58 | ₹33.26 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹40.99 Cr | ₹5.04 Cr | +12.29% | +14.19% | +32.65% | +10.98% | 0.81 | ₹2.93 Cr |
| FY2021-22 | ₹28.56 Cr | ₹3.41 Cr | +11.94% | +25.92% | +21.60% | +8.41% | 0.64 | ₹19.70 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Rosebay Impex Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 2,71,14,839 | 67.85% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 15,57,340 | 3.90% |
| Public & Others | 33 | 1,12,88,402 | 28.25% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Rosebay Impex Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.