Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited

U55109UP2017PTC098955ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. It was founded by Piyush and Rahul. Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited operates in Hospitality (NIC 55109) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹3.0K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1736d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-3.0K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹3.00 L
30% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2017
9 years old
State
Uttar Pradesh
Sector
Hospitality
NIC 55109
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹3.00 L
30% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1736d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1980d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
p**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
C-33 Kamla Nagar Agra Agra UP 282005 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C-33 Kamla Nagar Agra Agra UP 282005 IN
NIC code
55109
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
p**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Hospitality
ROC
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
29 Nov 2017 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2424 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+13dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
877552872State Bank of India(Bank)₹3.61 Cr12 Mar 2021Satisfied
828360508Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.05 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
158489051ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹23.52 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
533379552HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.42 Cr12 Mar 2022Open
287482589State Bank of India(Bank)₹17.18 Cr19 Sep 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹0₹1₹1₹0₹0₹0₹0₹0₹02017-182018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23-2.0%-6.0%-2.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2017-18-5.26%-5.26%1.00
2018-19-1.06%-1.06%1.00
2019-20-1.08%-1.08%1.00
2020-21-1.09%
2021-22-1.10%-1.10%1.00
2022-23-1.11%-1.11%1.00

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters386,32,02961.55%
Institutional Investors16,50,5334.64%
Public & Others2247,42,50833.81%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

77 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P68
Employees
Paid-up capital
2nd quartile · P63
Compliance Health
96
96
96
3rd quartile · P27

Top 10 in Hospitality

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Dlf Universal Limited..
Haryana · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Pazel International Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1980
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Talreja Hospitalities Private Limited
Madhya Pradesh · Inc 2018
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Nuoi Holdings Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 2020
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
29 Nov 2017
Company incorporated
Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited registered with ROC; year 2017
29 Nov 2017
Piyush appointed as Director
29 Nov 2017
Rahul appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited

When was Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited incorporated?
Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 29 Nov 2017). Its CIN is U55109UP2017PTC098955 and it is registered with the relevant Registrar of Companies.
Where is Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited located?
Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited is headquartered in Uttar Pradesh, at: C-33 Kamla Nagar Agra Agra UP 282005 IN .
What sector does Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited operate in?
Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited operates in the Hospitality sector (NIC code 55109), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited?
Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited has 2 active directors: Piyush (Director), Rahul (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited?
Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹3.00 L.
Does Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited have any open charges?
Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Rpk Cafes & Caterers Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.