Rpml Industries Private Limited
Rpml Industries Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in Uttar Pradesh, India. Rpml Industries Private Limited operates in Paper (NIC 21093) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
RPML INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of rpmlindia.com.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +38d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 22 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +8d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 20 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Rpml Industries Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 397524726 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹20.71 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
| 740260267 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.24 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Open |
| 670490076 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹7.95 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 390870836 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.32 Cr | 04 Jul 2023 | Open |
| 105490919 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.95 Cr | 12 Mar 2022 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Rpml Industries Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹21.39 Cr | ₹1.55 Cr | ₹10.04 Cr | ₹21.85 Cr | 321 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹18.44 Cr | ₹1.04 Cr | ₹13.36 Cr | ₹26.52 Cr | 150 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹15.18 Cr | ₹1.26 Cr | ₹10.57 Cr | ₹24.27 Cr | 264 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹16.66 Cr | ₹96.38 L | ₹8.85 Cr | ₹20.40 Cr | 177 |
Audited financials & ratios for Rpml Industries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹21.39 Cr | ₹18.44 Cr | ₹15.18 Cr | ₹16.66 Cr |
| Other income | ₹24.94 L | ₹25.50 L | ₹38.00 L | ₹19.17 L |
| Total income | ₹21.64 Cr | ₹18.70 Cr | ₹15.56 Cr | ₹16.85 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹19.66 Cr | ₹17.36 Cr | ₹13.94 Cr | ₹15.61 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹2.02 Cr | ₹1.35 Cr | ₹1.64 Cr | ₹1.25 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹1.55 Cr | ₹1.04 Cr | ₹1.26 Cr | ₹96.38 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹10.04 Cr | ₹13.36 Cr | ₹10.57 Cr | ₹8.85 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹3.67 Cr | ₹6.54 Cr | ₹6.05 Cr | ₹5.09 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹4.80 Cr | ₹5.49 Cr | ₹7.34 Cr | ₹4.89 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹11.81 Cr | ₹13.16 Cr | ₹13.70 Cr | ₹11.55 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹9.59 Cr | ₹14.52 Cr | ₹9.64 Cr | ₹10.95 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹1.45 Cr | ₹4.61 Cr | ₹1.25 Cr | ₹3.74 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹21.85 Cr | ₹26.52 Cr | ₹24.27 Cr | ₹20.40 Cr |
| Employees | 321 | 150 | 264 | 177 |
Audited financials & ratios for Rpml Industries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹21.39 Cr | -11.6% | +20.3% | +17.1% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹1.55 Cr | -3.5% | +5.6% | +19.9% |
| Net Worth | ₹10.04 Cr | -3.0% | +10.0% | +3.9% |
| Employees | 321 | +3.1% | +16.4% | +20.1% |
Audited financials & ratios for Rpml Industries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹21.39 Cr | ₹1.55 Cr | +7.25% | +16.33% | +15.46% | +7.10% | 0.37 | ₹6.66 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹18.44 Cr | ₹1.04 Cr | +5.65% | +31.87% | +7.80% | +3.93% | 0.49 | ₹12.30 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹15.18 Cr | ₹1.26 Cr | +8.30% | +6.36% | +11.92% | +5.19% | 0.57 | ₹5.75 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹16.66 Cr | ₹96.38 L | +5.79% | +10.98% | +10.89% | +4.72% | 0.57 | ₹9.41 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Rpml Industries Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 2 | 1,65,53,277 | 55.40% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 29,30,397 | 9.81% |
| Public & Others | 8 | 1,03,97,066 | 34.80% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Rpml Industries Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
44 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.