S R Log Products Private Limited
S R Log Products Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2005 and based in West Bengal, India. S R Log Products Private Limited operates in Manufacturing (NIC 20299) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹93.28 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of S R LOG PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +3d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | +17d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 26 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 23 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for S R Log Products Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 787703313 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹3.05 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
| 689764927 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.84 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 881920270 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹17.25 Cr | 19 Sep 2023 | Open |
| 243567566 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹20.08 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Satisfied |
| 433279174 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹8.59 Cr | 12 Mar 2020 | Open |
| 490356399 | HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹13.28 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for S R Log Products Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹33.21 Cr | ₹4.11 Cr | ₹16.47 Cr | ₹34.61 Cr | 366 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹29.87 Cr | ₹3.82 Cr | ₹21.20 Cr | ₹39.77 Cr | 348 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹20.72 Cr | ₹2.34 Cr | ₹12.38 Cr | ₹20.62 Cr | 149 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹27.22 Cr | ₹3.05 Cr | ₹22.92 Cr | ₹39.73 Cr | 307 |
Audited financials & ratios for S R Log Products Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹33.21 Cr | ₹29.87 Cr | ₹20.72 Cr | ₹27.22 Cr |
| Other income | ₹41.21 L | ₹93.57 L | ₹26.99 L | ₹94.93 L |
| Total income | ₹33.62 Cr | ₹30.80 Cr | ₹20.99 Cr | ₹28.17 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹28.36 Cr | ₹25.91 Cr | ₹18.00 Cr | ₹24.26 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹5.34 Cr | ₹4.97 Cr | ₹3.04 Cr | ₹3.97 Cr |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹4.11 Cr | ₹3.82 Cr | ₹2.34 Cr | ₹3.05 Cr |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹16.47 Cr | ₹21.20 Cr | ₹12.38 Cr | ₹22.92 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹5.86 Cr | ₹4.01 Cr | ₹1.79 Cr | ₹7.26 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹9.99 Cr | ₹9.53 Cr | ₹3.01 Cr | ₹9.90 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹18.14 Cr | ₹18.56 Cr | ₹8.24 Cr | ₹16.81 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹13.98 Cr | ₹15.84 Cr | ₹9.10 Cr | ₹19.72 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹2.00 Cr | ₹4.69 Cr | ₹2.34 Cr | ₹7.33 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹34.61 Cr | ₹39.77 Cr | ₹20.62 Cr | ₹39.73 Cr |
| Employees | 366 | 348 | 149 | 307 |
Audited financials & ratios for S R Log Products Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹33.21 Cr | +22.6% | +5.6% | +19.6% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹4.11 Cr | -9.8% | +3.3% | +17.6% |
| Net Worth | ₹16.47 Cr | +14.6% | -0.9% | +13.5% |
| Employees | 366 | +16.8% | +23.6% | +7.8% |
Audited financials & ratios for S R Log Products Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹33.21 Cr | ₹4.11 Cr | +12.38% | +28.97% | +24.96% | +11.88% | 0.36 | ₹9.07 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹29.87 Cr | ₹3.82 Cr | +12.80% | +7.98% | +18.03% | +9.61% | 0.19 | ₹8.58 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹20.72 Cr | ₹2.34 Cr | +11.29% | +10.92% | +18.89% | +11.34% | 0.14 | ₹13.91 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹27.22 Cr | ₹3.05 Cr | +11.22% | -6.14% | +13.32% | +7.69% | 0.32 | ₹8.87 L |
Audited financials & ratios for S R Log Products Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 1 | 2,43,99,446 | 57.70% |
| Institutional Investors | 1 | 16,34,814 | 3.87% |
| Public & Others | 40 | 1,62,52,590 | 38.43% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for S R Log Products Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.