S.A Safetech Private Limited

U19100DL2021PTC378669ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-DelhiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

S.A Safetech Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Megha. S.A Safetech Private Limited operates in Leather (NIC 19100) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹2.75 Cr and profit after tax of ₹7.60 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.75 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹7.60 L
Margin 2.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
20% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Leather
NIC 19100
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹25.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹5.00 L
20% utilized
Members
Last AGM
Last Balance Sheet
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s*********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
Plot No. 28, Basement Bhera Enclave, Paschim Vihar Delhi West Delhi DL 110087 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Plot No. 28, Basement Bhera Enclave, Paschim Vihar Delhi West Delhi DL 110087 IN
NIC code
19100
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s*********(at)gmail.com
Section
Leather
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
16 Mar 2021 ·

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2420 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+11dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2322 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for S.A Safetech Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
619289354HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.05 Cr27 Jan 2019Open
383229412Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹6.99 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
518727710Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.15 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
807375379Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹10.36 Cr27 Jan 2020Open
791096710State Bank of India(Bank)₹5.68 Cr27 Jan 2023Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for S.A Safetech Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹75.44 L₹1.51 Cr₹2.26 Cr₹2.16 Cr2021-22
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2021-22

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹42.19 Cr-2.1%+20.7%+18.4%
Profit after Tax₹1.41 Cr+16.1%-2.2%+6.7%
Net Worth₹28.65 Cr+24.4%+8.4%+15.2%
Employees199+7.9%+24.2%+7.5%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for S.A Safetech Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2021-22+2.76%+60.32%+7.70%7.84

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters22,59,66,48775.45%
Institutional Investors213,08,8473.80%
Public & Others4671,38,26620.74%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for S.A Safetech Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

20 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P81
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P81
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P76
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P15

Top 10 in Leather

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Mirza International Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1979
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Khadim India Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1981
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Metropoli Overseas Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Mayur Leather Products Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1987
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
16 Mar 2021
Company incorporated
S.A Safetech Private Limited registered with RoC-Delhi; year 2021
16 Mar 2021
Megha appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about S.A Safetech Private Limited

When was S.A Safetech Private Limited incorporated?
S.A Safetech Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 16 Mar 2021). Its CIN is U19100DL2021PTC378669 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is S.A Safetech Private Limited located?
S.A Safetech Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: Plot No. 28, Basement Bhera Enclave, Paschim Vihar Delhi West Delhi DL 110087 IN .
What sector does S.A Safetech Private Limited operate in?
S.A Safetech Private Limited operates in the Leather sector (NIC code 19100), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of S.A Safetech Private Limited?
S.A Safetech Private Limited has 1 active director: Megha (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of S.A Safetech Private Limited?
S.A Safetech Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹25.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹5.00 L.
Does S.A Safetech Private Limited have any open charges?
S.A Safetech Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is S.A Safetech Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for S.A Safetech Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.