Sabare International Limited

U17297TN2003PLC051728ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-ChennaiUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Sabare International Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 2003 and based in Tamil Nadu, India. Sabare International Limited operates in Manufacturing of metallised yarn or gimped yarn (NIC 17297) with authorized capital of ₹44.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹44.50 Cr. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and profit after tax of ₹12.11 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 2531d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹12.11 L
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹44.50 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2003
23 years old
State
Tamil Nadu
Sector
Manufacturing of metallised yarn or gimped yarn
NIC 17297
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹44.50 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹44.50 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
27 Sept 2019
2531d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2019
2711d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
m***(at)sabare.com
Registered Office
14, KAMARAJAPURAM EAST KARUR Karur TN 639002 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
14, KAMARAJAPURAM EAST KARUR Karur TN 639002 IN
NIC code
17297
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
m***(at)sabare.com
Section
Manufacturing of metallised yarn or gimped yarn
ROC
RoC-Chennai
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
09 Oct 2003 · 27 Sept 2019

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2525 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+34dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2327 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sabare International Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
993125836HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.22 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
653376682Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹4.87 Cr12 Mar 2023Open
723637134State Bank of India(Bank)₹11.88 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
186696147Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.45 Cr19 Sep 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sabare International Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹25.68 L₹51.37 L₹77.05 L₹02020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹5.08 Cr+32.3%+18.2%+19.0%
Profit after Tax₹58.79 L+28.4%+25.6%-2.8%
Net Worth₹2.99 Cr+2.0%+7.2%+16.3%
Employees378+17.5%+6.0%+6.6%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sabare International Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21+266.56%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters13,51,74,67173.98%
Institutional Investors358,71,21412.35%
Public & Others6264,99,74513.67%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sabare International Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

14 peersSame sector (Manufacturing of metallised yarn or gimped yarn) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P71
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P100
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Manufacturing of metallised yarn or gimped yarn

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Ascent Yarns Private Limited
Gujarat · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Panna Textile Industries PVT Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1982
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Dynamic Sizers P Ltd
Maharashtra · Inc 1989
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2016
Sridharan appointed as Director
09 Oct 2003
Company incorporated
Sabare International Limited registered with RoC-Chennai; year 2003

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sabare International Limited

When was Sabare International Limited incorporated?
Sabare International Limited was incorporated in 2003 (around 09 Oct 2003). Its CIN is U17297TN2003PLC051728 and it is registered with RoC-Chennai.
Where is Sabare International Limited located?
Sabare International Limited is headquartered in Tamil Nadu, at: 14, KAMARAJAPURAM EAST KARUR Karur TN 639002 IN .
What sector does Sabare International Limited operate in?
Sabare International Limited operates in the Manufacturing of metallised yarn or gimped yarn sector (NIC code 17297), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sabare International Limited?
Sabare International Limited has 1 active director: Sridharan (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sabare International Limited?
Sabare International Limited has authorized capital of ₹44.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹44.50 Cr.
Does Sabare International Limited have any open charges?
Sabare International Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sabare International Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sabare International Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.