Sae India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Santosh. Sae India Private Limited operates in Burglar or fire alarms, manufacturing (NIC 31907) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹2.42 Cr and profit after tax of ₹2.51 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.42 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹2.51 L
Margin 1.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
20% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Burglar or fire alarms, manufacturing
NIC 31907
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
20% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
29 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
S**********(at)GMAIL.COM
Registered Office
C-17 SUVIDHA APARTMENT, SECTOR-13 ROHINI North West DL 110085 IN
S
SAE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand SAE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Sae India Private Limited
Explore the financials, board members, legal insights, and much more in the complete profile of SAE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2019
Joined to MCA on CIN U31907DL2019PTC355163
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C-17 SUVIDHA APARTMENT, SECTOR-13 ROHINI North West DL 110085 IN
NIC code
31907
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
S**********(at)GMAIL.COM
Section
Burglar or fire alarms, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Delhi
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
16 Sept 2019 · 29 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
C-17 SUVIDHA APARTMENT, SECTOR-13 ROHINI North West DL 110085 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Sae India Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Sae India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Sae India Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sae India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹7.86 Cr
₹1.43 L
₹-16.56 L
₹7.93 Cr
—
2020-21
₹8.55 Cr
₹4.86 L
₹91.2K
₹57.61 L
—
2019-20
₹57.84 L
₹-6.88 L
₹-33.6K
₹43.43 L
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹7.86 Cr
₹8.55 Cr
₹57.84 L
Other income
₹0
₹0
₹0
Total income
₹7.86 Cr
₹8.55 Cr
₹57.84 L
Total expenses
₹9.58 Cr
₹6.83 Cr
₹34.26 L
Profit before tax
₹9.37 L
₹9.48 L
₹-4.63 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹1.43 L
₹4.86 L
₹-6.88 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-16.56 L
₹91.2K
₹-33.6K
Borrowings
₹36.98 L
₹5.26 L
₹2.46 L
Current liabilities
₹7.07 L
₹63.29 L
₹7.38 L
Total liabilities
₹1.03 Cr
₹16.09 L
₹83.30 L
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹73.9K
₹55.3K
₹3.6K
Total assets
₹7.93 Cr
₹57.61 L
₹43.43 L
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
₹3.49 Cr
+23.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2022-23
₹8.62 L
+41.0%
—
—
Net Worth2022-23
₹-65.22 L
-3800.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2019-20
₹23.35 L
₹-7.97 L
-5.15%
—
—
-4.67%
—
—
2020-21
₹1.53 Cr
₹9.23 L
+0.71%
+558.04%
+151.51%
+1.69%
89.57
—
2022-23
₹1.57 Cr
₹5.74 L
+1.03%
+30.97%
—
+1.95%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Sae India Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sae India Private Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Sae India Private Limited
When was Sae India Private Limited incorporated?
Sae India Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 16 Sept 2019). Its CIN is U31907DL2019PTC355163 and it is registered with RoC-Delhi.
Where is Sae India Private Limited located?
Sae India Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: C-17 SUVIDHA APARTMENT, SECTOR-13 ROHINI North West DL 110085 IN .
What sector does Sae India Private Limited operate in?
Sae India Private Limited operates in the Burglar or fire alarms, manufacturing sector (NIC code 31907), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sae India Private Limited?
Sae India Private Limited has 1 active director: Santosh (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sae India Private Limited?
Sae India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Sae India Private Limited have any open charges?
Sae India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sae India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sae India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Delhi
10
Active companies with a registered address in Delhi — the entries closest to Sae India Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.